• INDIVIDUALS (Animal Welfare):
  • CITY NAME CONTACT
    ABOHAR Dr Subhash Arora 09465428208
    AGRA Veneeta Arora 09837029445
    AGRA Poja Mishra 9927004723, 8218192091
    AHMADABAD  Bhaven / Bhavik Shah 09824085443, 074051122 00
    bhavik610@gmail.com
    AHMEDABAD
    (By Police Acp)
    MsKanan                                                       Desai 09099913979
    AJMER Dr. Shalini 09314599800
    AJMER ChitarDhakad 09875168385
    (Post Hingonia Tehsil Dhakad)
    AJMER NeerajBishnoi 09414220475
    AKOLA Mr. Bhau Deshmukh 09822726913
    08855967413
    AKOLA Mr. Pradeep Balwantrao Gaud 09423431578
    ALAPPUZHA(Alleppey District) Viju Thomas
    Mr Sagar
    09388910354
    9447487721
    ALLAHABAD Dr. C P Singh Kushwaha 09415214370
    ALLAHABAD Prem Kumar Patel 09935726817
    ALLAHABAD Dr. Rachna Dixit 09451055028
    ALLAHABAD Mr. Santosh Kumar Yadav 08004038220
    ALIGARH Anand Preet Kaur 9855168439
    AMBALA Mohit Mittal 09086663338
    AMBALA Sandeep Jain 09416020838
    AMBALA Surinder Khanna 09416025034
    AMBALA DeepikaGhai 7056924840
    AMRITSAR Dr. Rohan Mehra 09779656234
    AMRITSAR Anand Preet Kaur 9855168439
    ANDAMAN Ms. Zareena
    Nikhat Islam
    09531824012
    09531809337
    ANANTHPUR, AP Manju Nath 09440566121
    ASSAM (Nalvari, Guwhati) Diganta Mishra 09706033396
    AURANGABAD Dr. SanmatiThole 9822597310

    B

         
    BADDI (Himachal Pradesh) Namita Singh 091+7018169076
    Baddi Dist Solan Sudha Mehtani 09717771861
    BADDI, DISTT SOLAN Ajeet Jain 09816443545
    (C4, First Floor, Doon Metro Mall, Sai Road, Baddi, Distt Solan, HP-173 205)
    BALLIA Amitabh Mishra 9889688618
    BALURHAT Tanmay Das 08509242252
    (Pashchim Dinajpur), West Bengal
    BANARAS, VARANASI  Bhawna Tandon   09415581999
    (tendon_bhawana@rediffmail.com)
    BANASKANTHA Dr. Ramesh 0997955226
    BANGALORE Levin 09880666066
    BANGALORE Archana Surana  
    BANGALORE SeturamAspari 09482086151
    BANGALORE (MG) Chinthana Gopinath 9989944106, 9848014106
    (chinthana.gopinath@gmail.com)
    BANGALORE Prani Dayal Sangh 09342695180
    BANGALORE (MG) Debaleena (NO TELEPHONE NO.)
    Address- 1302 anriyaartieusapartment, 25 cross harbour layout, 5thblock, Bangalore 560043
    BANGALORE Sowmya Reddy
    328-A, 5th Mein F-Block,Koramangala, Bengaluru-34
    9686018042,Sowmya_reddy_r@yahoo.in, sowmyareddyr@gmail.com
    BANKA, Bhagalpur (Bihar) Yogendra Prasad 09801812782
    BARANAGAR SomitraBhowal 08017716197
    BARODA (cows ) Deepak Shah 9998044499
    Baroda / Vadodra Shefali 0989815215
    Baroda / Vadodra Neha patel 09904716996, 07383119956
    BARODA Sai Mayank Salunke 09558875926, 08511257252
    BASTI (Uttar Pradesh) Mridul Chandra Srivastar 07007923729
    BELAGAVI, Karnataka Vinay Karchi Pet Vet 7483054096
    BHAGALPUR, Bihar D I G Police Sanjay Singh – 09431297610
    Class maye of Archana Tripathi, Kanpur
    BHANDANA Roop Singh Thakur 09595511836
    BHATINDA (Animal Care Mission Club) Sandeep Choudhary
    Tekchand
    08699223194 09464860741
    (cat, dogsand cow treatment)
    BHATINDA Dr Subhash Arora 09465428208
    BHATINDA Sonu Maheshwari 0987460007
    BHARUCH, GUJARAT Shibatitis 09898765529
    BHAVNAGAR (COWS ) Nagin Das 9825205220
    BHILWARA

    Smgpinjrapol123@gmail.com

    09783038123
    BHOPAL Aayan Khan 09713020429
    BHOPAL Kartikay 08818970770
    BHOPAL Ms. Seetha Anil Kumar 09039094721
    BHOPAL Priyanka Chauhan
    Raghunath
    09713561980
    09893353242
    BHOPAL (FPAN) Vikas Drivedi 0741563856
    BHOPAL (FPAN) NamanBillore 08823872537
    BHOPAL, M.P Shailendra Kumar, Birani  
    BHUBANESWAR Prashant
    Choudhury
    09937223422
    BHUBANESWAR Ajanta Mahapatra 09738734008
    ajantamahapatra@gmail.com
    BHUBANSHWAR Taniya Sethi 9438506801
    BHUBANSHWAR Akash Mishra 8895730956
    BHUBANSHWAR Satyam Prusty 8280808004
    BHUBANSHWAR Sai Singh 9040701680
    BHUBANSHWAR SarthakPanigrahi 9090093999
    BHUJ (COWS ) Mahendra Sangoi 09821151364
    BHUSAVAL, Maharashtra Sudhir Patil 0766317777
    BIDAR(KARNATAKA) Rajbir Kaur 9420971827
    BIKANER Prem Singh 09460023433
    BIKANER Narendra Sharma 09414273160
    BIKANER BhimrajUpadhaya 09414601234
    BIJNAUR Virendra Singh Rajput 09410600136
    BIJNAUR Divesh Yadav 08954240946
    BOTAD, Gujarat Gaushala 02849251466, 02849252918
    BULANDSHAHAR VimleshKanasi 09012504536
    BULDHANA (Maharastra) Sudhir Patil 09766317777
    BULDHANA, Maharashtra Ms. Vanita 09767923271 (for snakes)
    BUNDWAN Sameer Chattopadhy 09153336290

    C

         
    CHARKHI DADRI Sanjay Rampal 09812777464
    CHARKHI DADRI, BHIWANI Ankit Raj Sharma 08950441072
    CHENNAI RaghavVishwanathan 07358631394
    CHENNAI Dr. S.K. Ramesh -   
    ABC for NGO’s 
     9789038966   
    CHIKMAGLAUR, KARNATAKA Surakosha M 09538035509
    CHINDWARA Swati Chandel 0835767826/07869213612
    COIMBTORE Anima Geeta 08879207443
    CHAMBA, H.P. Aasif Ali Khan
    (Id No 1388)
    09418225140
    CHANDIGARH Karanveersingh 08146995424, dogmatrixdogtraining@gmail.com
    CHANDIGARH RoohaniBhasin 8427559494
    CHANDIGARH Chetan Sharma 7837714714
    CHALISGAON, MAHARASHTRA IndalBhagvanChavan 09270088481
    COIMBTORE S V Getharam 8870207443
    COCHIN AishwaryaPrem, 09605875408
    COCHIN Praseeda 9847456444
    CUTTACK SharmishthaSahu 08093506943
    CUTTACK Mrs. MadhumitaBeher (Secretary, PFA, Cuttack) Bijupatanaik Chowk, Tulsipur,Sarathi Gas Campus Cuttack – 753008 09437131778
    CUTTACK Mr. Surya SarathiBehera Tulsipur 08763063491
    CUTTACK Er. Suryakanta Nanda C/O Dr. R. N. Nanda PrustyBagicha, Gosala Road. Cuttack-753004 09437051960
    CUTTACK Prof. SwadhinSekhar Sarangi Plot No- 2D/ 302, Sector-11. 09938468948
    CUTTACK Pragyan Bharti C/O Dr. B.C. Mishra, JaniniHospital, Medical Road, Ranihat, Cuttack- 753007 9437024461
    CUTTACK Biswajit Mohanty Link road, Cuttack 9437024265
    CUTTACK Suvendu Swain Telengapenth 8895589063

    D

     
    DAMAN AnilaKejrikar  09904920000
    DARJEELING, KALIMPANG DISTT. (ABC) Dr. Samreen
    Dr. D. P. Pandey
    09635918640
    09800006800
    DAUND, MAHARASTRA Sarp Mitra Nachiket 09765458587
    (District Ahmednagar)
    DEHRADUN Cro Mr. Negi 8937000911
    DEHRADUN Dr. Anina 09412363446
    (husband- Ashutosh Joshi)
    DEHRADUN Ankit Jain(volunteer) 09719003612
    DEHRADUN Mayank Singh Bhaduria 09411868600
    DEHRADUN Preeti Sundriyal 8958228076
    DEHRADUN Ashu Arora (Doon) 7900273333
    DERABASSI, PNB VatsalVaishy 09216392160
    DEWAS Tej Singh Rajput 7697655869
    DHANBAD , JHARKHAND   8797628554
    DHANEKAL ORISSA  Rajendra Prasad Panigrahi 08763472631
    DHOLPUR Rajkumar Jadon 09950988845
    DINDIGUL, TN P. Ramesh 09940474299
    DURG Gautam Sahu 9893207396, g.sahu2010@gmail.com
    DURGAPUR Vikramjit Mitra 09126041094

    E

         
    Etawah Mayank Singh Bhadauria 09411868600

    F

         
    FARIDABAD AshooBanga 9711761204, 9810360113
    FARIDABAD Hemant Kumar
    (donor)
    9971091433
    FARIDABAD (dfo)
    (sits in gurgaon )
    Kulvinder 0124-2222272
    9968163096
      Mrs. Amrinder Kaur 09876251483
    FARIDABAD Mahesh Khanna 9313120213
    FARIDABAD Shiv Singh 946773668
    INSPECTOR (WILD LIFE )
    FARIDABAD Dasanji 7838598563
    INSPECTOR (WILDLIFE)
    FARIDABAD WILDLIFE SOS,SECTOR – 15 9871963535, 9719296329
    9211109953

    G

         
    GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT Anjana Neemavat
    Chaitanya Neemavat
    09998810719
    09426401701
    FOR BIRD HELP, COMPLETE
    GANDHI NAGAR,  GUJARAT Mr. Vipul Bhatt 09824037446
    GANDHIDHAM Krishna Chaudhary 09426956707
    GHAZIABAD Deepika Rawat 7982201744
    GHAZIABAD Saurabh Gupta 09871803806, saurabhpfa@gmail.com
    GHAZIABAD Gaurav Gupta 09818608795, gauravguptapfa@gmail.com
    GHAZIABAD RuchinMehra 09971212501, ruchinmehra@gmail.com
    GHATKOPAR Shivali Girish Bhanushali 9833424745
    GHATKOPAR, MUMBAI   SonaliWaghmare 8976213166
    GORAKHPUR Aparajita Mathur 08127253868
    GORAKHPUR Aparna Tripathi 09415314054
    GUJRAWALAN, PUNJAB   09810124006
    GUNA Arun Meena 09713805371
    GUNTAR PriyaMiryala 09160553790
      GURDASPUR PreetIndra (vet) 09592702194 (Gaugyan)
    RuchiDewal 09910114756
    Pallavi 09810114756
    Niraj Singh 09953807979
    GURGAON Alka Sophia 09899799556
    GURGAON Bindu Gupta 09871736060
    GURGAON Pooja 09811663068
    GURGAON Sujeet Singh 09810995025
    GURGAON Mr. Vivek Garg, Mrs. Shobha Garg 0124 6520 629
    Deepmala Apts., flat no 1, sector 10 A, gurgaon
    GURGAON Tanya Seth / Shah 07728022690
    GURGAON Meene Sharma
    Keshav Sharma
    8860039878
    GUWAHATI Somu 08720997121
    GWALIOR Chhaya 8458829468 / 8602801463
    GWALIOR CITY CENTRE Chaya Sharma
    Sharde Vihar
    09479549545
    0751-2365936

    H

         
    PCCF (HARYANA) Shri Jotriwal 9417655372
    SITS IN PANCHKULA
    HALDWANI Dr. Joshi (Sarkari dr.) 9412944175
    HALDWANI Dr. Hari Shekar 9837440160
    (GOVT. HOSPITAL , MUKHANI – MARKET )
    HALDWANI Dr. Bhat Advocate 9412986115
    HALDWANI Mayank Negi 9917072061
    Hardoi Animal Helpline Anand Prakash Shukla 09415562808,
    09918147000
    HARIDWAR AbhinavBaliyan 7037462978
    HARIDWAR Gopal Krishna Badola 9837325145,
    9456521948
    HISSAR Dr Ambika Mall 08901303490
    HISAR (DOGS) Dr. Amit Chaudhary
    HSUS (ABC)
    09427701859
    HOOGLY Ananya Dutta 09883809044
    HOOGLY Chandana Bose 09482629578
    HODAL   9991771111/2222/3333/4444/5555
    HOSHANGABAD Shubhendu Ghosh 09074153426
    (COW/BUFFALO)
    HOSHIARPUR Mohinder Singh 08283803153
    HOSPET James Bond
    Mr. Majnu Bond
    09845635908
    HOSPET (COWS), KARNATAKA Suresh Bhurat

    9902046870

    HOWRAH (NGO) Dr. Biswas  
    HOWRAH Gauri Basu 09007938560, 08420006489, 09231858929, dlohowrah@gmail.com
    HOWRAH Maitray Sen 09836880300
    HOWRAH Swapna Rao 08620821175
    HOWRAH   Rita Das 09231028259 (incorrect)
    HYDERABAD Pravallika 08008222939
    ALL ANDHRA PRADESH
    HYDERABAD All same house members, stray dog feeders.
    Vinay Kinjmoni
    Address- Plot No. 61, Balaji Nagar, Korremula, Ghatkegar (M), Medchal, Malkangir.
    9618191514
    HYDERABAD Padma ( Shobha) 7680877026
    HYDERABAD Kairalya 9985764310
    HYDERABAD Kalyan 9701696909,
    Email – arcrt.b.kalyan@gmail.com

    I

    IMPHAL Sheitymala 09856209401
    INDORE      BinaiferGinwala 09981378250
    INDORE    Heenadey 9425962456
    INDORE Nitin Goel 9893026526
    INDORE Priyanshu Jain 09479713971,priyajain188@gmail.com
    INDORE Priyanka Singh 07566385838
    INDORE RupaPatwardhan 09826374722

    J

         
    JABALPUR Anjali Rajak 8357074833, rajakanjali0@gmail.com
    JABALPUR Dr. Ishan 9691628773
    JAIPUR Kapil Bajpai
    Animals / Birds
    08441058871, 09928389266
    bajpaikapil1979@gmail.com
    JAIPUR Komal Bansal 09950303910
    JAIPUR Laj Jain 09785285180
    JAIPUR MohiniSubhedar
    Treasurer
    95090 80240
    JAIPUR BIRDS HELPLINE NishaPareek 0141-2760012
    JAIPUR (Cows exclusive)
    SheroghKumavat
    09799713170
    JAIPUR Nirmal Jain 9314606309
      JAIPUR Dr. Rajesh Man 0141-2743331
    Animal Husbandry Director Jaipur
    JAISALMER Vasundar 9783551618
    JAISALMER Federica Melchioretto 8696008365
    JALANDHAR
    (BIRD HELP)
    Sanjeev Khanna 0981406430
    JALNA Narayan Shinde 7387375442, 8412848695
    JALPAIGURI DebanjanChakrabarti 9800137070
    JALPAIGURI, Dr. P. Biswas 08900524407, 09832311181,
    03561-256894
    JAMMU Seema Kaul 09697512950
    JAMMU Malvika 09906099071
    JAMMU NamrataHabhoo 09419199777
    JAMSHEDPUR Dr.Kishore Oza 9334005306, 9709260375
    JATIA (WEST BENGAL) Rama Chakraborty 9331876797
    NORTH, 24 PARAGANA, BHALOBASA
    JHALAWAR Vineet (Gauputra) 7742274444, 7742284444
    JODHPUR SudheerSharda 9352564840
    JODHPUR Animal Home Society 9352564840
    JODHPUR CEO Nagar Nigam Shri Prasad Nakate 9001120444
    JHANSI Aman Verma 8447470349
    JHUNJHUNU Sunil Kumar 08875297622
    JUNA GARH,GUJARAT Pranav Vaghashiya 08980504940
     
     

    K

    KAKINADA, AP Ram Kumar
    Mr. Achari
    09440177761
    07093921990
    KALKA Hira Singh (vet) 09816247135
    Dharmapur Kalka Road
    KALYAN Darshak Shah 09833837681
    KANPUR Aditya Singh

    9455509797
    Adityasingh.1393@gmail.com

    KANPUR Megha Tripathi 08960337364
    KANNUR, KERALA Dr. SushmaPrabhu
    Dr. Ramesh
    09847011844
    KANYAKUMARI ( TAMIL NADU ) T. Rajkumar

    09443791652
    jrkvijay@yahoo.co.in

    KARNAL Vijay Lehlaria

    08295541001 (camel)

    KASAULI Sonalipurewal

    09810190497
    thegoodkarmashelter@gmail.com

    KASAULI Gurpreet Kaur 7831008468 / 9882931560
    KENDRAPARA, Orissa PFA Parida

    08280242703

    KENDRAPARA, ORISSA RatikantaBiswal 09861371666
    KHANAD, PUNJAB Rahul 09888618679
    KHANNA Sonika 07508246096
    KHANNA, PNJB Veerendra Khanna 09988003145/09814368646
    KHARAR, MOHALI, PNB Pooja Modgil 0946353575
    KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH Nitin Pitil 08827833698/07415323448
    KHOPOLI Yogesh Khandke 09823382053
    KOCHIN AshwiniPrem 9947261072
    KOLHAPUR Kalpana Bhatia
    Jeev Bhatia
    9325665541
    Kalpanabhatia10@gmail.com
    KOLLAM Dr. Arvind 09495088191, 09847120119
    KOLKATA Rajeev ghosh 09831994534
    KOLKATA Sonu Bajpai 09830779633
    KOTA Roshi 08875875880
    KOTA JitendraParashar 9351625557
    KOTAYAM RamdevKannapally 7860600380
    KUTCH Krishna Chaudhary

    9426956707

     
     

    L

    LUCKNOW A.K. Rao (CVO) 09415607786
    LUCKNOW Kamna Pandey 09918659000
    LUCKNOW Namita Shukla, vani systems – info@vanisystems.com 0522-3277200, 3271200. FAX  0522-2627100, 9335917346   
    (VANI SYSTEMS PVT LTD.
    16, VIDHAN SABHA MARGH)
    LUCKNOW Sampriti Dutta 07668022065, 07379978530
    LUCKNOW UjjwalSaxena
    (Being Zariya)
    8601645509/ 09151352712
    LUCKNOW Saurabh Srivastava
    (Sterilization &Treatment of Street Animals)
    086090261774, saurabh32170@gmail.com
    Plot No. 4, Manas Nagar, Ashram Road, Kanpur Road, Lucknow 226023
    LUDHIANA Aman Bakshi 09914444711 (ambulance also)
    LUDHIANA IshabPoudel(VET) 08556956628
     (HOSTEL 8 , PUNJAB AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY)
    LUDHIANA Rani 09357982601, 9855392947,
    9872170288
    LUDHIANA Sukhdeep Singh 09464553800
    LUDHIANA Mandeep Kaur Sandhu 9779053878
     

    M

    MADURAI Dr. T.R. Jay Krishnan 09488586215
    ABC Vet
    MADURAI C.P. Saravanan 7358852547, 8825980113, maduraispca@gmail.com
    MAINPURI Vishwas Kumar Tripathi 9639121833
    MAJITHA, PNB Shabnam Sharma 8725893982
    MALAD Dr. Gopal Rayte (vet Ahimsa) 0222-8802614, 09820395898
    MALAD Krupali Shah
    Shekhindal
    09820088214
    09322271966
    MALEGAON  Nitin Birari 8668683794, 7219150566 (Volunteer)
    MANDI Shri. M. L. Patial 09418155679
    MANIPAL/ UDIPI Dr. Subhgeeta 9663050808
    MATHURA Kuldeep Thakur 07895554204
    MATHURA Shweta Chautharwedi 09873422492
    MAUDI Dr. Ajay Singh 08275045410(35 km from Nagpur)
    Kalyan ( West ) ABC Ms. Sonaware
    AlkaKulkerni
    9967838938
    9594250950
    MAGALORE Suma Nayak 09845255777. Helpine: 08246511053
    MANGALORE Suma Ramesh

    sumatara@yahoo.com

       

     

    MEERUT Amit Mohan  09859065166,08006734242
    MEERUT   Jyotsna Sirohi 07535904904, 07500304304
    MEERUT  Vishwajit Ganguli 09897325582 (Vet)
    MEERUT (Adv) Arvind kumar Sharma 09675065195
    E6, meenakshipuram, mawana road, meerutcantt, u p
    MEERUT Dr. N. P.Singh 09917420362
    MEERUT Divya Pandey 9837166332, 9837566332
    MEERUT Ritu 7417795895
    MEGHALAYA ToshiAsen 07085614473
    MODI NAGAR Ravinder Kumar 9917294540
    MUMBAI, Ahimsa Krupali Shah 09820088214
    MUMBAI, Belapur Aditi Lahiri 9920732208, aditilahiri@gmail.com
    MUMBAI (ABC) Mr. BhanudasPatil 09209163516
    (Municipal corporation)
    MUMBAI Daniel David 9004559216
    MUMBAI Ramanugrah ambulance Onkar – 09619933223
    MUMBAI AdilChandiwali 9892303533
    MUMBAI Vakroli treatment
    Vishal Jain
    9819412567
    MUMBAI Chandra (Bhandup) 8898176830
    MUMBAI JagdishPatil 9821341152
    MUMBAI (WORLI NAKA) Smt. Hanjabai
    Gaushala Khedra
    022-24932587
    9819995051
    MUMBAI Ajay Marathe
    (ANDHERI EAST)
    9867561960, marathe.ajay@gmail.com
    MUMBAI (COWS) ON ROAD VHP 7588943931
    MUMBAI (VIRAR WEST) ArtherPakhre 09820795767
    MUMBAI (WORLI NAKA) Shri Kishore
    B. Jain
    022-24932587
    09444274214
    MUMBAI, AMBERNATH Calvin Salins 7774944877
    MUMBAI IDA HEAD Ms. Gudishya Vaidya 9821074659
    MUMBAILONAWALA/KHANDALA MsBakulKhatau 9820867790
    MUMBAI
    NALASOPARA
    BhavnaJogadia 9765640047
    MUMBAI, NAVI MUMBAI Renu rai 09323587158
    MUMBAI Turbe Hospital IDA 09320056584, 09320056596
    MUMBAI, Andheri Zara Ruhani 09892303533, 09167197815
    MUMBAI, Panvel AnupamaDulani 09987058333
    MUMBAI, Bandra Ms. Lazaras 07208418726
    MUMBAI (Vasai Vihar) Ms. Nanda Mahadik 07875085116
    MUMBAI (Vasai Vihar, ABC) JagdeeshPatil
    Dr. Suhash
    09821341152
    098323699887
    Mumbai Municipal Corporation Health Officer
    DrKetkar
    022-241135467
    09833898691
    MUMBAI Salim Charavia 09029468975
    MUMBAI Shailesh Chourasia 9821717415
    MYSORE Akshita 08762579191
     
     

    N

    NADIAD, Gujarat Nipa Patel 09879373131
    NAGDA, MP Vivek Sharma 09926068007
    NAGPUR Akansha Dharod 9527389577
    NAGPUR Anjali Vaidyar 09890605315
    NAHAN Meena Singh 01702-222877
    NAINITAL Anita Joshi 09411790590
    NAINITAL Dr. PC Khandpal 07500223911, 05942-248367
    NANDED Aniruddha wildlife warden 9923151487
    A3dra111@rediffmail.com
    NANDED Prasad Shinde 9011307854
    NANDED Pramod Deshmukh 09823989997, 02465-227848
    NASIK Sharanya Shetty 9422292436, sharanya3176@gmail.com
    NAVSARI,
    MAHARASHTRA
    Mohit hiramni 9898243436, 9558288064
    9426888440, 9998615759
    NEEMUCH Prawin Mittal 09425416816
    NELLORE (A.P) Kanta Ben
    Indu Lumia
    Indira Jain
    09490426779
    09000334100
    09494288119
    NOIDA
    COW HELP
    Naresh Sharma 9811111602
    9911002200
    NOIDA Sector 29 Sarvashish Sarkar 09899716693
    NOIDA Sector 34 Shreya Girdhar 09718453074
    NOIDA Surinder Singh 09811421842
    NOIDA Sangeeta Dogra 9205249269
    NOIDA Sec- 41 Shahzada Sodhi 9999854335
    NOIDA H.S.I- Ditej Singh 8800469269
    NOIDA Sec 55 Anu Shukla 09873284050
    GREATER NOIDA AmiteshGoyal 9818820624
    GREATER NOIDA Rita sharma
    Arjun
    09818833109
    09999179966
    G. NOIDA Kaveri Bhardwaj 08587827951
    GREATOR NOIDA Lamat Hasan (Asst. Editor) Asians Age Animal Helpline 09910464838
    G NOIDA KuntalaMukherji 09717582888

    O

    OOTY Illoma Otter 09486317538
    ORAI/JHANSI, UP Narayan Mishra 09450288463
     

    P

    PANCHKULA ShikhaBhasin 09560333849
    PALAMPUR Palampur Animal Welfare 08894826187
    PALGHAR Omkar Lad 08080404998
    PALI MARWAR Vaibhav Bhandari 9929853153
    PALI dist (SUMERPUR) MangilalParwar 7014017001
    PALWAL 09991771111/2222 / 3333 / 4444
    PANAGARH Chandan 09475871294, 09732232717
    PANIPAT NayipehalKunal Kapoor 08053193881
    PANIPAT Vijay Kaushik 9050908374
    PATAN RajgorKanaiyalal 9825500259 , 9825258879
    PATIALA Ankit 07814290004
    PATIALA Deepak 9317795000
    PATIALA Ravinder Kumar 9888110210
    PATIALA Nellu Malhotra 8437024233
    PATIALA Gurpreet 9988365113
    Gurpreetsandhu2665@gmail.com
    PATIALA Binny 9876213402
    PATIALA Pankaj Kumar 09872199856
    PATNA Abhishek 07677213159, 07260045405
    PATNA Bezubaan 09867855593
    PATNA
    (MG’s friend)
    Rajeev Ranjan
    Ragini Ranjan
    09431018125
    08521350763
    PATNA Subodh Singh 07366997887
    PATNA Dr. Ramesh 8986167677
    PATNA Sujeet Chaudhary 9470251718
    PILIBHIT Isran Mia (Birds) 09045949228
    PILIBHIT Ranjeet 9470255555, 9410025555
    PILIBHIT Pradeep Mishra 9412313137
    PONDICHERRY Thiago 09383831183
    PONDICHERRY Scan foundation 098487487000 Dr. Jerold
    PUNE, ANIMAL PROTECTION ORGANIZATION Kavita Bhat 09850416710
    PUNE Bharti Uppal, Pup Adoption 9850051102
    PUNE LelavatiSabale (ex employer of PFA) 9822376006
    PUNE Mohini Sharma 09823776689
    PUNE Nitin  Mahajan 8007706004
    PUNE Padmini Stump 9921881894
    11-A, Gulsanmahal opp. SantRohidas Garden, Gurunanak Nagar, Pune.
    PUNJAB(GAUSHALAS) Krishananand Maharaj 9417221008
      Durga Prasad
    Tony
    9457822286
    9412540916
    PUNJAB (MUKTASAR) Ms. Prabhjot Kaur 09988881503
    PURI SujeetChakravarty 09437185418
    PURI Gangadhar Ponda 09438674843
    PURULIA (WEST BENGAL) Sukumar Paul 09126781004
     

    R

    RAIPUR Renu Nandi 09691410436, renu.nandi@yahoo.com
    RAIPUR Prateek Pathak 08965035252
    RAIPUR (VASUNDHARA) Tikam Das Chandak
    Santosh Tiwari
    9302302301
    9424103333
    RAJKOT Hardik Bhatt (Snakes) 9898768933
    99249011994
    RAJKOT Dheerendra 9106052120
    RAMNAGAR (JIM CORBETT) Dr. Aslam Taj 8958748124
    RATLAM Asha Gupta 09617548738
    RATLAM ChandanBaaiLavre 09770677092
    RATLAM VasudevGurbani 07000123687
    RISHIKESH Arvind Gupta 8979491624/ 9897511735
    ROORKI Adarsh Khadelwal 9828895113
    ROPAR Dheeraj Mudgil 09041161374
    RUDRAPUR UDHAMSINGH NAGAR (UP) CVO Dr. Ravindra Chandra 09456704037
     

    S

     
    SAGAR Pranshit  Sen 08602389695
    SAHARANPUR Manoj Nauran 09719352778
    SAHARANPUR Dr. J D Jain 0132 2641416
    Chilkana Road, Lord Mahavir Academy
    SALEM Vidya
    VeenaGurubatham
    08428544567
    09843115255
    09445816072
    SHAHJHAPUR Rajiv Arora 09044252129
    SHILLONG, MEGHALAYA Gagan Jain 09436102299, gaganjain.edu@gmail.com
    SHIRDI SuvarnaUdawant 9405570011
    SIHORA Aditi Rathak 09617849576
    SIKAR(RAJ) JABALPUR Ram AvtarGodha 09414036917
    07597772752
    SIKAR(RAJ) Deepak  Yadav 9875198238
    SIKAR(RAJ) Mr. Nawal 7891736520
    SIKAR Animal Husbandry  -J. L. Lohia (Deputy Director) 9414664900
    SIKAR (Neem Ka Thana) Vasundhara Sharma 9950872236
    SIKKIM Pratik Sharma Vet 09749067600, dr.pratik1990@gmail.com
    SILIGURI  Dr.Chandan Mukherjee 09732182839
    SILIGURI(VET) 9732182839
    SILIGURI(VET) 09732182839
    SINGRAULI (M.P) Jyoti 08770563275
    SINGRAULI (NEAR BHOPAL) DeekshaPanday 09910540259
    SIRSA Rakesh (Gauseva) 09354231207, 09416127095
    SOLAN Manoj Pathak 08859755202
    SOLAPUR
    ANIMALS HELP
    Sudesh 09822669193
    SOLAPUR Suchitra 09881363744, suchitra254@yahoo.com
    SOLAPUR Vias Shah Hawo 09423333055
    SOLAPUR Bal Krishna Gore 09730138147
    SONIPAT Jyoti Arya 09466319150
    SONIPAT Dr. Prapti Bajaj 8699444491 / 8950813130
    SRI GANGANAGAR (RAJASTHAN ) Vijay Kumar Sharma 0154- 2474780
    094193054
    Bhardwajvijay54@gmail.com
    SRIGANGANAGAR KewalKrishan 9772962175
    SRINAGAR Amit
    Dr. Muddassir (Govt Vet)
    9622205879
    9596450088, 09796628964
    SRINAGAR Ajit Chaudhuri 09619159202
    SURAT Sheikh 09978535337
    SURAT Bhavesh Patel 09825697123
    SURAT Kinjal Joshi 09586297066
    SURAT Harsh 08866766899
    SURAT Damyanti 08758507605
    SURAT Jugruti Khanna 9727681164
    SURAT AartiBasran
    Jagruti
    09978535337
    09727681164
     

    T

    TAMIL NADU SadeshParmeshwaran 09043394904
    TAMIL NADU Somnathan T.B 09840998403
    somnathan007@hotmail.com
    THANE Anuradha vijay 09820169093
    THANE, DYSP
    WHO HELPED CHETAN
    Murlidhar Srinivas Ghadge 8888551100
    THANJAVUR (TAMIL NADU) Mrs Vidya Lakshmi
    Mr Pasupathy
    08428544567
    09150606525
    THIRUNELVELI  SOUTH TN, PFA Meerasha 09443487328
    TRIPUR, TN Asha Saladkhana 9894353030

    U

    UDUPI/ MANIPAL Dr. Subhgeeta 9663050808
    UJJAIN Ankit Sharma 9893181900
    UJJAIN Chitrasna 09752755555
    UJJAIN Rishita 09926225770
    UJJAIN Ravindra   09456704037
    UJJAIN Ritu 09826180188
     

    V

    VADODARA Hansa Roy 9724865544
    VADODARA Komalthapa 09558065592
    VADODARA Neha Patel Om Prakash Mishra 09904716996, koolneha33@yahoo.com
    07383119956, 9538824884
    7228888297
    VADODARA Dr Sameer Soni 08153838313
    VALSAD, GUJARAT Yogendra V Shobha
    Vishal Bhai
    09898795595
    9429058098
    9586211072
    VARANASI Dr R.C. Pandey 9415567691, 9336913602, 05422414669
    VARANASI Abha Singh 09918800802, 09839309337
    VARANASI Shankar Dhar  09452565262
    VELLORE Vidhya Sagar a VIT  University 9894540108, vidhyasagar.g@vit.ac.in
    VIRUDHANAGAR R Yogam 9443157374

    W

    WASHIM (MAH.) Dilip Namdwarao
    Pawar
    9421745444
    9881188721
    JETIA, 24 PARGANA (WB) Rama Chakraborty 09331876797
    NORTH 24 PARGANA DISTRICT (WB) Ajit Mukherjee  09831688753
    NORTH 24 PARGANA DISTRICT (WB) JharnaMondal 09231820458
    NORTH 24 PARGANA DISTRICT (WB) Sahil Ray 09836338138

    Y

    YAMUNA NAGAR (HRY) Shephalika 8199900345
    YAMUNA NAGAR Ashima Sharma 8950163794
    YAVATMAL AmoghVora 08275554451, 07232-245304
    YAVATMAL Meena Rani 09996166036

    Z

    ZIRAKPUR (PNB) Chand Berry 09910054244
    ZIRAKPUR (PNB) NEAR CHANDIGARH )   Mandeep Singh 09041426598
     

    DELHI

     
    Animal Ambulance Service (Noida, Greater Noida, Ghaziabad, Delhi, Faridabad, Gurgaon)
    Ph: 9716558043
    Piyush Shastri
    (Vice President) Sunaina Gupta
    (Creative Head Manish Laugani
    (Secetary) SmitaSomani
    (Education Officer) Mitin Channa
    (Joint Sec.)
    9509078131   9929804978   9166781766   9983127756   9251658991    
    Garudev 09999994574  
    Mohit 09958502934,
    07838409670
    (EAST DELHI DOG HELP)
    Ruchi 8860646671 Ajmeri Gate
    Dev Dass Goswami 09910200632 All Over Delhi
    DeepanshuKundra 08860019633 Anand parvat
    Chanchal 9868229057 Azad Market
    Rahul Kapoor 7065036022 Anand Vihar
    Dr. sunita shastri 09811983231, 25422426 Basai dharapur
    WZ 1092 C, Basai Dharapur, Opp. Bali Nagar SanatamDharamMandir, Delhi 110015
    Kanta ji 08510865252 BHAJANPURA
    Devansh 09911122377 C R PARK
    KanikaSethi 9718082897 Chandi Chowk
    Hope and heal animals 9818981177 CHATTARPUR
    Latika Chawla  08743974807 DELHI MAHIPALPUR – 168A, ROAD NO. 4, LANE NO. 8, MAHIPALPUR, EXTENSION, DELHI-37.
    Rashi Dhingra 9953745376 DILSHAD GARDEN
    Komal Mahajan 9953098368 DILSHAD GARDEN
    Abhishek Dagar 09654545215
    07982772477
    DWARKA
    Gaurav Sharma 09910643944 DWARKA
    Rajiv vij 09810812213 DWARKA
    Shubojit 09873170744 DWARKA
    ManishaTrivedi 8586931784 EAST DELHI/FARIDABAD
    Puneet 9990312999 EAST DELHI (KRISHNA NAGAR)
    Rahul Kapoor 997167210 EAST DELHI ( VIKAS MARG)
    Kirti Sharma 9560041181 EAST PATEL NAGAR
    Deepalichannan 09818480363 GENERAL AREA
    Geetikaaswal 09910104680 GENERAL AREA
    Ajay Singh 9990644063 GHAZIABAD
    Prabhat Kumar Dwivedi 09891085755 GREEN PARK, MAY BE
    Peeush Akshay 9211547369 GHONDA, BHAJANPURA
    VishnukantSaxena 9811499700 GULMOHAN PARK
    Amba Singh 09891297073 HAUZ KHAS
    Vidhi malla 09560103078 Hauzkhas, kalkaji
    Leena Singh 08285991866 INDERLOK, KISHAN GANJ, DILSHAD GARDEN
    Ram Sharma 9313469780 I P extension, DELHI(East Del)
    TarunVehan 9958655165 KALKAJI
    Manish Kashyap 9911495001/9756940069 KALKAJI
    Asha Gupta 9873534322 KALKAJI
    Devansh 9911122377 KALKAJI
    AshwiniThalapparan 09999310339 KAROL BAGH
    Jigyasa Gill 9717920476 KHAJURI KHAS, DU,MODEL TOWN
    Amarjeet 9871171044 KIRTINAGAR
    Shagun 08447389573 LAKSHMI NAGAR
    Sarita Gupta 09990733777 L-1/A VIJAY VIHAR,
    PH-2
    ROHINI SEC -4
      9891085753 LODHI ROAD
    Latika Chawla 08743974804 168A, ROAD NO. 4, LANE NO. 8, MAHIPALPUR, EXTENSION, DELHI-37
    Pankaj Bansal 08800861488 MALVIYA NAGAR
    Pooja 8585941472 MALVIYA NAGAR
    Rahul Singh 9718255622 MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE I
    Meenakshi Bora 9650980061 ( Official)
    09654031444
    MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE 2
    Rashi Actor 09560387679 MAYUR VIHAR
    Naseerudin 7838020167 MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE III
    Vivek Sharma 9953905071 MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE III POCKET A
    Monika K 08010604491 MAYOR VIHAR PHASE 1 NEW ASHOK NAGAR
    Vivek Joshi 09910090224 MEHRAULI, DADABADI ROAD, JAIN MANDIR
    Kapil Modi (M.G’s Friend) 08826626371 MEHRAULI
    Vijendra (Care Taker) (M.G’s Friend) 09971532294 MEHRAULI
    Mallika Singh 9990922230 MEHRAULI
    Mrs. Matai 09811585106 MEHRAULI, QUTUB INSTITUTIONAL AREA
    Twinkle Gogia 09811403831 MODEL TOWN
    Michelle 011- 41399908
    /9643352284
    MUNIRIKA
    Sahil Mirman 09818887938 MUNIRKA
    ShammiZehrawat 09015808575, 9953509809 NAJAFGARH
    Divyansh 9999446365 NARAINA
    Divyansha 7838504246 NARAINA
    Kanika 09911599754 NITIBAGH
    SheetalRamsingharni 09810134619 OLD RAJENDRA NAGAR, KAROL BAGH
    Shubham 8130608644 PAHARGANJ
    Vineeta  Paul 9999364954 PAHARGANJ
    Gurnam Singh 09873488425 PUNJABI BAGH
    S.D. Meheta 9810391207 PASCHIM VIHAR
    Shruti 9999192498 PASCHIM VIHAR
    Harkirat 9205334610 PASCHIM VIHAR
      9891722214 PITAMPURA
    Dr. Pahwa 09811122367 PITAMPURA
    Saramya 9810586001 PUSPVIHAR
    Papiya 9540788123 PUSPVIHAR
    PrishitaKhurrana 7838688719 PUSPVIHAR
    Neelima Verma 9910050146 RAGHUBIR NAGAR (WEST DELHI)
    Amita 9210158760 ROHINI
    RachitSethi 7838420814 ROHINI
    Anu 9810350412 ROHINI
    Mala 9910419612 ROHINI
    Renuka 9871439394 ROHINI
    Mukesh Jaiswal 08447959639 ROHINI
    Meesha Sood 09999761433 ROHINI
    Jitender 9971154813 ROHINI
    Sarita Gupta 09990733777 ROHINI, SECTOR 4
    Pallavi Kapoor 9711302272 ROHINI SECTOR 6
    Rajiv Harish 9891722214, rharish2108@gmail.com ROHINI, SHARLIMAR BAGH, PITAMPURA, P.VIHAR)
    Rohit Thakar 09560669560 ROHINI SECTOR 15
    Mesha Pandey 9599949289 SAKET
    Vikram Puri 9810028492 SAKET
    Ram Prasad 9910150011 SANGAM VIHAR
    Disha 7042568711 SARITA VIHAR
    Chandrai 9871777350 SARITA VIHAR
    Mahima Moses 8860620648 SAROJINI NAGAR
    KavitaBardwaj 9310443257 SHAHADARA
    Bharti 09910793699 SHAHDARA
    Meenu 09810935468 SHAHADARA
    RakhiSethi 08588846410 SHAHADARA
    Anshu Kala 9873976945 SHAHADARA
    Ashish 09873399661 SHAHPURJAT
    Latika Chawla 08743974807 SHANTI NIKETAN
    Hari Bhardwaj 08447523609 SHASHTRI NAGAR
    SaumyaKela 09899170988, 011 29252905 SHEIKH SARAI II
    Ashish Kumar 09873399661 SIDDHARTH EXTENSION, ASHRAM, NIZAMUDDIN
    Priya Chopra 08130833838 STRONG LADY
    GREEN PARK HAUZ KHAS KHAN MARKET
    Ashish Kumar 09873399661 SUNLIGHT COLONY
    Pratibha Anand 7835935288 TUGLAKABAD ext.
    Heena Saini 9811966981 TURKMAN GATE
    Ashish 09811775290 VASANT KUNJ
    Bhavna Saini 9899041002 VASANT KUNJ
    Jayant Sharma 9999442294 VASANT KUNJ
    Gaurav Malik  9718888922 VASAT KUNJ
    Vineeta 09999137629 VIKAS PURI
    Amit Malhotra 9990811589/ 8800692616 VIKAS PURI
    Shevol Sharma 09990621467 VISHNU GARDEN
    Subhas Jain 9289212126 YAMUNA VIHAR, C BLOCK

    ALL OVER INDIA

    Amit Godse 09920698778, amitgodse.123@gmail.com Protection & Conservation of BEES (All over India) Ofc. Pune
  • AASHRAYA, DURGAPUR:
  • Chaitali Roy,
  • 19/20 vivekananda road, a-zone, durgapur, west bengal, pin 713204.,
  • Phone no.: - 9609600920, 7908069556,
  • Email: - aashraya2015@gmail.com
  • AASRA WELFARE SOCIETY, BHATINDA:
  • Aasra Welfare Society, Kikar Bazar, Near Masjid, Bhatinda – 151001 Ramesh Mehta (President) ,
  • Ph: 98157-75239
  • Email- aasrawelfare.welfare552@gmail.com
  • Webpage: aasrawelfare.org
  • ANIMAL AID SOCIETY, UDAIPUR:
  • Animal Aid Soc., 27-C, Neemach Mata Scheme, Dewali, Udaipur-313001, Rajasthan,
  • Ms. Erika Abrams and Husband (Jim) Mr. James Edward Myers,
  • (Jim Myers)- 9829597097, 9352514963, 0294 – 2513359, 9352511435, (USA)- 206-935-2670,
  • Email: info@animalaidsociety.org,alice321_2000@yahoo.com , Claire.abramsmyers@gmail.com ,
  • 24 Hour Emergency – Animal Aid Hospital, Near Shilp Gram, Badi Post, shawala Village, Udaipur-313001, Rajasthan
  • ANIMAL AID CHARITABLE TRUST: Bada Ram Dwara, Outside Chandpur, Udaipur-313001.Ph: 09950531639
  • Ram Gopal Kumawat, Secretary - Ph. 9829596637
  • Webpage: www.animalaidsociety.org
  • ANIMAL CARE LAND, TIRUPATI:
  • Dr. Sreekansh Babu, 09440567737
  • ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, MEERUT:
  • There is Meerut Army hospital for animals OPD named RVC. It is in front of Lal Kurti Police Station
  • Anshuman Malik, 09897571504
  • Dr. Niraj 09412107582
  • ANIMAL RESCUE MACC, JAMMU:
  • ROOP nagar behind fire station, Jammu City, Jammu And Kashmir, India,
  • Call 087169 46717,
  • Email: sjaideep311@gmail.com,
  • ANIMAL RESCUE CORPS INDIA, DELHI / NCR:
  • Kuljeet Chaudhary for East Delhi@ 9810771154,
  • Nikhil Mahesh for Gurgaon Location 9999956541,
  • Mohit Sangal for Noida @ 9999291110,
  • AmritikaPhool for South Delhi@ 9811255370
  • Webpage: https://www.facebook.com/groups/arcindia/
  • ANIMAL WELFARE TRUST, JAMNAGAR:
  • Animal Helpline,
  • Pradeep 09227555108, 09033652223,
  • AHIMSA PEACE SILK, PUNE:
  • Ahimsa Peace Silk (I) Pvt. Ltd., L-9/12, DLFCity Phase-2, Gurgaon, Haryana-122002,
  • 3, Saiba, 51 Gurunanak housing society, OFS, NIBM Road ,Kondwa ,Pune-411001. Ph. (incorrect)9891076006 (Ms. Leelavati), 0140 – 4010704(INCORRECT), 65000148 ,
  • (Shifted from Pune. Prev.address was:
  • No. 432, 4th Floor, Sohrab Hall, Sassoon Road, Pune-411001 Ph. 9822376006 (Ms. Leelavati), Ph. 020 – 65615424, Fax. 26053322)
  • Address: 51 Gurunanak Housing Society, OFS, NIBM Road, Kondwa, Pune 411001
  • ANIMALS MATTER TO ME, MUMBAI:
  • Bunglow no. 14, Chikkuwadi Road, Opp. TulsiBunglow, Near Tub Cab ,
  • Godown, Lane opp. Jarimari Temple, Before SwagathAashram, Marne Malad (West), Mumbai – 400095. Ph: 022 28895572,
  • helpline: Ganesh Nayak, 09819380310
  • info@amtmindia.org
  • Ambulance Service Available
  • ANGAJA FOUNDATION, DELHI:
  • Mr.Raka Sinha ,
  • 011-41643401, 24634978, 24692412 (all numbers working) Rakesh ,
  • Address: D-298 basement Defence Colony,
  • Ambulance service not available and rescue cases not being addressed.,
  • ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY(NEW NAME) :
  • ANIMAL & BIRD WELFARE SOC., INDORE (OLD NAME) :
  • Animal and Bird Welfare Society, 191, Tilak Nagar Extension, Near Jain Dadawadi, Indore-452018, M.P.(corre
  • New Address :Meghdoot Gate no. 5 , Vijay Nagar , SayajiChownk ,Indore-452018, M.P.,
  • Sapna Chourasia – 09406617179 (not working), 08878835235(not working), ,
  • Email: sapna201@yahoo.com ,
  • Neelam Dubey - 8878647566(not working), +(91)-731-2572540 (not working ) +(91)-9425475198 (not working ) 8349997340 (working ) (Sapna Chaurasiya) ,
  • Animal Care & Cure, B-65, Govindpuri, University Road, Gwalior, M.P. Alka Gupta – 9826392916 (correct) , acc.gwn@gmail.com (correct)
  • Ambulance service available all over Gwalior
  • ANIMAL CARE LAND, TIRUPATI:
  • H.No.13-6-600-44-157G, Peddakapu Layout,Tirupati – 517 501, Andhra Pradesh ,
  • Dr.N.V. Sreekanth Babu- 09440567737,,
  • Email:animalcareland@rediffmail.com,
  • ANIMAL INDIA TRUST, DELHI:
  • Animal India Trust, Jal Vihar, Near Jal Vihar Bus Terminal, Lajpat Nagar-I, New Delhi-110024,
  • Dr. Devi – 9313884347(switched off), 55669924 (does not exist), 8527070192 ,
  • Email:animalindiatrust@yahoo.com
  • ANIMAL LOVERS & REHABILITATION ASSOC., JALPAIGURI:
  • Animal Lovers & Rehabilitation Association, Old Police Lines, Jalpaiguri, W.Bengal,
  • Dr. Paritosh Biswas – 8900524407, 9832311181, p.biswas1943@gmail.com,
  • ANIMAL RESCUE, KERALA:
  • (Previously called INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL RESCUE, KERALA, Prev. Address: Shree Nilayam, Azhakulam, PO. Vizhinjam, Trivandrun-695621.) Address changed (AS BELOW):,
  • Animal Rescue Kerala, Chanalkara Road, Muttakadu P.O., Kovalam, Thiruvananthapuram-695523, Kerala,
  • Mrs. Avis Lyons- Ph. 09895099624(does not exist ), 0471 – 2796202(not working ), 2483180, (Res.) 6451661(incorrect), iarkerala@yahoo.co.uk 0091 (0) 471 2796202 (does not exist) ,
  • Mr. Karel Walter Schroemges – 08129798207(does not exist),
  • Email:justbequick@hotmail.com
  • ANIMAL RIGHT FOUNDATION, AHMEDABAD:
  • Shri Rahul Sehgal, Animal Right Foundation, 8-B, Jadhav Chamber, 3rd Floor, (Above Sales India), Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380009,
  • Ph. 9824034241(does not exist), 9227202434(incorrect), 9909007989(does not exist) 079 – 27546830 (does not exist),
  • ANIMAL RIGHTS FUND (ARF), BANGALORE:
  • Animal Rights Fund (ARF), 6, Renganayaki, 1st Cross, 1stMain, Sripuram, Sheshadripuram, Bangalore-560020,
  • No. 41 kumar kripa road shehshadaripurambangalore 1 Ph 080 - 22342820,23568372 (does not exist), 9845009681, TeleFax. 080 – 23449851, Hosp. 57733445 ,
  • Email:arf@vsnl.net
  • DaleepBafna – 9845174630, 080-23445862, (No.13, Railway Parallel Road, Nehru Nagar, Bangalore-560020.)
  • ANIMAL WELFARE & ANTI HARASSMENT SOCIETY (AWAAHS), NASIK:
  • Animal Welfare &Anti-Harassment Society, N-31 / F-2/4/3, Rana Pratap Chowk, Nasik, Maharashtra,
  • Gaurav Kshatriya – 8380080054, gauravkshatriya09@gmail.com
  • Ambulance service not available but if needed they go on their cars otherwise request the other party to drop the animal to their shelter.,
  • ANIMAL WELFARE BOARD OF INDIA, CHENNAI - (AWBI):
  • Animal Welfare Board of India, 13/1, 3rd Seaward Road, Valmiki Nagar, Thiruvanmayur, Chennai-600041.
  • Ph. 044 – 24571024, 24571025, 24570736, Fax. 24571016,044- 45018442
  • Email: animalwelfareboard@gmail.com, secretary.awbi@gmail.com, awbi@md3.vsnl.net.in
  • Bharat Kumar – Human Edu.Officer (handles cruelty complaints) – 9841453544
  • Vinod Kumar, Asst. Secretary, AWBI – 09884881355
  • Maj.General (Retd.) Dr.R.M.Kharb, AVSM, Chairman, AWBI, 3767, Sector-23, Gurgaon-122017
  • Ph. 0124 – 4105664, 9818166664,rmkawbi@yahoo.co.in K. Babu (Res.: 435/7, The Royal Enclave, Anna Nagar East, Chennai-600102 Ph. 044 - 26203071
  • Dr. Bala Subramanian – 9444039929,sunitha@md3.vsnl.in A.G.Babu – (see SPCA Idukki, Kerala) Blue cross of India handles rescue cases
  • AMTES ANIMAL ARK, GODCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA:
  • (Small Rescue Centre run by Maharogi Sewa Samity (NGO) for rescue and rehabilitation of rescued wild animal from field/ tribals.)
  • Lok BiradariPrakalp, At: Hemalkasa, Post: Bhamragad, District: Godchiroli, Pin – 442 710, Maharashtra.,
  • Phone: 07134-220001, 07134-220001 (O) 07134-220112 (Fax)
  • Email ID: aniketamte@gmail.com, amterc-cza@nic.in
  • ARUNACHALA ANIMAL SANCTUARY, TIRUVANNAMALAI:
  • Dr. Rajasekaran –9698194053, 9884765016 (wrong no.) / Ms. ,
  • PremaVeeraraghavanpremaveeraraghavan@yahoo.com/ Mr. Leslie Robinson – 9952600384 09349870388(wrong no.),
  • Email:arnachalashelter@yahoo.com
  • ANIMAL SANCTUARY & RESCUE SHELTER, CHANGAM ROAD, NEXT TO GOVERMENT ARTS COLLEGE, TIRUVALLAMALAI- 606603, TAMIL NADU PH NO.04175-310817 (wrong no)
  • ASRA, CHICKBALLAPUR:
  • ASRA (An Animal Welfare Org.), No.6, Near PrashanthiBalaMandir, North Extention, Chickballapur-562101, Karnataka.
  • Ph. 9900136382, radhanamar@yahoo.co.in
  • Private cars handle rescue cases and no ambulance services available.
  • BIRD HELP GROUP, BANGALORE:
  • Avin - 09740809820
  • BIRD HELP LINE, MUMBAI:
  • 10/AVithal Bhuvan I Floor, 6thKhetwadi, SVP Road, Mumbai-4
  • Harsh Shah 09920924329, 08655370005/6, 08828356826 9167067772 (rescues)
  • BHAGYANAND ANIMAL SOCIETY, ANDHRA PRADESH:
  • Dr.N.Pavithran, B.D.S,Secretary, Animal Rights Activist, Bhagyanand Animal Society, ,
  • # 24-10/2,MBTRoad, Punganur-517247,Chittoor Dist., Andhra Pradesh.
  • Tel: 08581-250071 (temporarily out of service)
  • Mobile: 9000115421
  • email:baspca@gmail.com
  • Ambulance service not available and private cars handling rescue cases
  • BEAUTY WITHOUT CRUELTY, PUNE:
  • 4, Prince of Wales’ Drive, Wonowrie, Pune-411040 Ms. Diana Ratnakar – 9822194494, 020 – 26861166, info@bwcindia.org,
  • Webpage: www.bwcindia.org
  • BHARAMRISHI DEVRAH BABA JEEV JANTU KALYAN ASHRAM SANSTHAN, MAU:
  • Bansh Raj Yadav, 09451337596
  • BIRD HOSPITAL, INDRAPURAM:
  • Gaurav Jain
  • Hospital in Ghaziabad
  • Address: Shakti Khand III, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh Open 24 hours
  • Phone No: 094119 83935
  • BLUE CROSS, CHENNAI:
  • Dr. S. Chinny Krishna, Blue Cross of India, 1, Eldams Road, Chennai-600018
  • Ph. 9840042228, 044 – 22300655, 22354959, 22341399, 22343839, 22349801,
  • Email: drkrishna@aspick.com , dawn@bluecrossofindia.org
  • Address: Plot no. 72 Pelachery Main Road, Chennai-600032 (Res.: Hs.No.398, TTK Road, Alwar Peth, Chennai-600018) (Also:
  • Managing Director, Aspick Engineering Pvt.Ltd., D-5, Indl. Estate,
  • Guindy, Chennai-600032. Ph. 22501399/1839/1849, Fax. 22501801, chinnykrishna@gmail.com)
  • Mrs. Nanditha Krishna – Fax. 9840062127, 044 – 24351022
  • Mr. Dawn: 044 – 22300666/ 22300655 / 22554959, 9176025265
  • Rosalyn, 044 22501399 / 1849, rosalyn@bluecrossindia.org
  • Shelter: Daniel – 9962998886
  • BLUE CROSS, HYDERABAD:
  • Mrs. Amla Akkineni, Blue Cross, 403/9, Road No.35, Secunderabad, Hyderabad-500033,a.akkineni@gmail.com
  • Ph. 040 – 23545523 (Shelter), 23607352 (R), 9848014106
  • Shri (Dr.) S Y S Quadri 09849518510 (Volunteer)
  • BLUE CROSS SOCIETY, PUNE:
  • Blue Cross Society, T-4, Florida Estate, Keshav Nagar, Mundrika, Pune-411036
  • Ph. 020 – 26801170
  • BHAGWAN MAHAVIR PASHU RAKSHA KENDRA (BHUJ):
  • Guru Krupa building, carter road no. 1, Borevalli
  • Shri Mahendra Sangoi – 9821151364
  • Ambulance available and provide service only in Kacchh area.
  • BHALOBHASA-AN ANIMAL LOREN’S ORGANISATION:
  • Ram Chakraborty
  • Ph. No -09331876797
  • Address- Village- Jetia North 24, Pagna,West Bengal 743135
  • CARE FOR ANIMALS, KERALA:
  • Ms. Penny Shephard, Fort, Kochi, Kerala
  • Ph. 9746018456 (no.can't be reached)
  • CENTRAL ZOO AUTHORITY (CZA), DELHI:
  • B1wing, 6th floor, Paryawaran Bhawan, CGO Complex New Delhi- 110003
  • Ph. 23381585, 23386012, 23386277, Fax. 23386012
  • Dr. B.S. Bonal – Director 9868100169 bonalbishan@gmail.com
  • Sh. B.R Sharma, – 9868269430
  • Brij Krishan Gupta – 09810156712 brijkishore68@yahoo.com,
  • bkgupta.brij@gmail.com
  • no ambulance service available
  • CENTRE FOR SCIENCE AND ENVIRONMENT, NEW DELHI:
  • Sunita Narain – Director – Centre For Science & Environment
  • Main Office: 41, Tughlakabad Institutional Area, New Delhi-110062 Ph. 2995 5124 / 6110 / 6394 / 6399, Fax. 29955879, cse@cseindia.org,
  • Branch Off.: Core 6-A, 4thFloor, India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 Ph. 2464 5334 / 5335
  • Webpage: www.cseindia.org
  • COW’S HELP, CHENNAI:
  • CowshaSenthil Kumar, 9841416138
  • RKM Animal Welfare Trust, Old No. 47, New No. 28,PE KoilWest, Mada
  • Street,Ausnavaram, Chennai- 23. Ph: 044- 26206138
  • Ambulances not available but handle rescue cases on rental basis.
  • COW HELP, BOTAD, BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT
  • Shree Mahajan Gaushala, panjrapur, Botad, Gujarat
  • 02849-251466/252918
  • 9824997100,9824207870
  • Botad is in distt. Bhavnagar
  • CHARITABLE WELFARE SOCIETY FOR HUMANKIND AND ANIMALS, BHOPAL:
  • E 7/92, Flat No. 2, Ganga Apartment, Lala Lajpat Rai Society, Arera Colony, Bhopal, MP-462016
  • Neelam Kaur - 9406543115
  • Ambulance about to come but currently handling rescue cases on private vehicles.
  • CITIZENS FOR THE WELFARE & PROTECTION OF ANIMALS, NEW DELHI
  • New address: 3066 D pocket – 3, vasantkunj – 70,New Delhi-110070
  • Sonya Ghosh - 9810079232, 26899160(INCORRECT),
  • Email: sonyaghosh@gmail.com
  • no ambulance rescue cases on private vehicles.
  • CUPA, BANGALORE
  • 18-1, D Ground floor, ken kingstonappartment, Ulsoor Cross Road, Ulsoor, Bangalore 560008
  • KVAFSU, Animal Shelter Veterinary College Campus, Hebbal, Bengaluru, 560024. Ph. 080 – 22947300, 22947301
  • Mrs. Suparna Ganguly – Ph. 9845055904, 22212215 (R), suparnaganguly@gmail.com
  • Mrs. Barucha – Ph. 9844163306, 080 – 22293771 (R)
  • Ms. Shiela Rao
  • Shilpa Mehboobani, 09886681262, 080 22947307, cupa.projects@gmail.com
  • Ambulance available all over Bangalore.
  • DEV ANIMAL VOLUNTARY ORGANISATION,DELHI:
  • RZ- 25, 1ST Floor, Gali no. 6, Main Sagar, PUR, New Delhi – 46
  • email :davongo@gmail.com
  • 9312530632, 9910200632,28522673, 9213605463
  • one ambulance available.
  • DHYAN FOUNDATION
  • Bangalore: 9886714558 / +91-9448335830
  • Bhopal: Anil Dubey, 9425666732, NGO- 7552701000, Rakesh Namdev, 9754562041
  • Chandigarh: 9815129986
  • Chennai: 9841430369
  • Cochin: 9895145555
  • Coimbatore: 9632033556
  • Delhi: A-80, South ext., part – 2, New Delhi- 110049. HELPLINE: 9999099423, 9999567895
  • Dehradun: 9013492664
  • Goa: 9423061537 / +91-9923983060
  • Hyderabad: 9393468680
  • Jaipur: 9999567895
  • Kolkata: 9831093133 / +91-09831061859
  • Lucknow: 9161990199
  • Ludhiana: 9814049408
  • Mumbai: 9820262024
  • Mysore: 9731861228
  • Pune: 9604026698
  • Tirupati: 9392935341
  • DIGAMBER JAIN DAYODAY PASHU EVAM PARYAVARAN KENDRA, MADHYA PRADESH:
  • Shri Dinesh Jain 09926245377
  • Shri Anil Jain 09425131858
  • Shri Mahendra 09753091616
  • Shri B L Jain 09425688341
  • Shri Satyanarayan Sharma 09575265151
  • Shri Arvind Jain 09425173725
  • Shri Ramesh Jain 09827359275
  • DUM DUM PASHUPATI ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY,KOLKATA:
  • Dr.Chandrika Varadchari, Ph. 9831088010,
  • Address- Flat I/3, Niharika Apartment, 8 N.G. Basak Road, Dum Dum,
  • Kolkata 700080. Email Id. – pawsdumdum@hotmail.com
  • DHARAMSALA ANIMAL RESCUE:
  • RicharadScambler: 09882858631 (Helpline), 9882254624, 09882662121,
  • richardscambler@hotmail.com
  • suatgodam road, rakkar, sidh, Kangra, Dharamshala 176057
  • Deb Jarret, 09882545140 (Animal Rescue), debjarrett@gmail.com
  • Ambulances available
  • Webpage: www.dharamsalaanimalrescue.org
  • FAUNA POLICE (Mainly for Birds), DELHI :
  • AbhinavSrihan, Ph. No – 09212111116, 09313911113
  • Address- 127- B, Pune Extension, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1, New Delhi-91
  • (Paid Ambulances, Boarding for Dogs (LIMITED No.)
  • FIAPO, DELHI:
  • A-64, 2nd Floor, East of Kailash, New Delhi- 110065
  • mail@fiapo.org, fiapo@googlegroups.com
  • Mr. Arpan Sharma, 09871877373, arpan@fiapo.org
  • Puneet, 08745017434
  • Shweta, 08800740542
  • FRIENDICOES (Society for the Eradication of Cruelty to Animals), DELHI:
  • Friendicoes-Seca, 271 & 273, Defence Colony Flyover Market (Jungpura Side), New Delhi – 110024
  • Ph. 09643232803, 9643988584 (Mrs. Duggal), 011 – 24314787, 24320303, 24320707
  • Mrs. Geeta Seshamani – Ph. 9810000254geeta@wildlifesos.org Manager (Mandy) – 9643232803
  • Shelter: Vill. Gopalpur, Garhi, Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana
  • FRIENDS OF ANIMALS, KOTAYYAM, KERALA:
  • Dr. Biju, 09447271487
  • FOREVER ANIMALS FRIENDS ASSOCIATION, KUREKSHETRA:
  • MehakKalra, H No 404, Sec 13, Kurukshetra, 09896348111
  • GAU VANSH & PASHU CHIKITSA, PATIALA:
  • Gau Vansh and PashuChikitsaWarg, Patiala, Punjab 09915560467 ,
  • villagekhreedpur near verenpatiala
  • Ambulance available all over Patiala
  • GOVANSH RAKSHA ABHIYAAN, GOA:
  • GovanshRakshaAbhiyaan-Goa
  • Shri hanumant C. Parab - President
  • Sudershan Kaushik, 09711195952, sudershan.kaushik@gmail.com
  • GAU RAKSHA DAL, JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN:
  • Vijay Bharti 09414305877
  • DeleepBharadwaj 09468804183
  • JaikaranLamha 09829620163
  • GAUSHALA, DELHI:
  • KishanGarh Village, Near Mehrauli , Vasant Kunj , New Delhi – 110070 011- 26897796
  • Inderjeet Singh - 9312627797
  • GAUSEWA, PATIALA:
  • Arya Samajh Chowk, Patiala – Gausewasamiti,
  • Ph.no- 9653996539
  • gausewasamitiregd1@gmail.com
  • President- Yogesh Singh
  • GAUSHALA, HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH:
  • Shubhendu Ghosh, Behind Office of Commissioner, Kothi Bazar, Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh- 461001
  • Ph:09074153426
  • Email: shubhendughosh@ymail.com
  • GREEN PEOPLE NGO, MALDA, WEST BENGAL:
  • TathaGata, 09733280117
  • GOLAGHAT FOUNDATION, ASSAM:
  • New amola Patty, Dhoodar, Ali Golaghat, Assam ,
  • 03774-284126, 9435150776
  • HANUMAN VATIKA, GURGAON - (Monkey Shelter)
  • Hanuman Vatika, 162/16, revenue Estate, Village Sultanpur, Near Railway Crossing, Gurgaon
  • Amit Chaudhary – (For details, see SadhranaHospital, Gurgaon)
  • Ms. Rita Singh – 9811810558, 29536681, 30906529
  • HAPPY ANIMALS ASSOCIATION, PUNE:
  • Shri Manoj Oswal, Ph. 9890044455, manoj@01s.in, me@whomanoj.com,
  • myself@manojoswal.com
  • 1st floor,149, Bhawanipeth, near gokultalim, Pune-411002, Maharashtra
  • HELP IN SUFFERING, JAIPUR:
  • Ms. Christine Townend, Help In Suffering, Maharani Farm, Durgapura, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302018
  • Ph. 0141 – 2760012, 3245673, 2762293, Fax. 2761544
  • Ambulance - 8107299711
  • Timmy Kumar – 09828166355, 0141 – 2761544,
  • Email:timmiekumar@hotmail.com
  • Nirmal Jain – 09314606309 / Cal.Col. Yadav - 941452780
  • Bhawanji - 9928312051
  • Ambulances available
  • HELPING HANDS FOR ANIMALS, GREATER NOIDA:
  • Jaishri Bansal- 9999805616
  • Email id. – helpinghandsforanimals.2015@gmail.com
  • HONEYBEE, AHMEDABAD:
  • C/o Prf. Anil K. Gupta, Indian Institute of Management, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad-380015, Gujarat
  • Ph. 079 – 26324927(not exist) / 30(does not exist)
  • HOLY COW FOUNDATION, DELHI
  • Ms. Anuradha Modi – 9810322223
  • F155, Sainik Farm Counrty, Club Road, Near Kapoor tent house, New Delhi
  • holycowfoundation@gmail.com
  • HOPE AND ANIMAL TRUST, RANCHI:
  • Uppar Bazar, Bakhri Bazar, Back Side Ranchi Nagar Nigam, Ranchi
  • Saurabh Deb, 09431171929
  • Email: hopeandanimal@gmail.com
  • H.O.M.E, GOA:
  • Haven of Miracles Enclave
  • Email id- homeenclave@gmail.com
  • Ruth Walsh- Ph. No-08975275785
  • HOUSE OF STRAY ANIMALS, NOIDA:
  • House of Stray Animals, Village Jaghe, Opp. Septech Building, Sec.93, Noida, U.P.
  • B-87, sector – 55, Noida, U.P.
  • Sanjay Mohapatra – 9818048398, 8800469269
  • HUMANE SOCIETY, AUSTRALIA
  • Philip Wollen, Humane Society International, Suite SA Leve, 27 Old Barren Joey Road, Avalon21107, Australia
  • HUMANE SOCIETY INTERNATIONAL (HSI) INDIA, SECUNDERABAD, TELANGANA:
  • Correspondence Address:
  • 50/A, Lane#3, Street#3, Indian Airlines Colony, Secunderabad – 500003
  • Telangana. Ph. No. 040-27902602
  • Registered Office:
  • Regus 5th & 6th Floor, Mafatlal House (“Building”), H.T.Parekh Marg, Backbay Reclamation, Mumbai400020
  • Mr. N.G. Jayasimha, 9490732614 (MD),jayasimhahsi@gmail.com Media: Contact Navamita Mukherjee, 09985472760
  • Animal Testing: AlokparnaSengupta, 09849094113 Wildlife Issues: C.Samyukta, 09000846677
  • Webpage: www.hsi.org/india
  • HUMANITY FOR ANIMALS, COCHIN:
  • AshwiniPrem - 09947261072
  • IN DEFENCE OF ANIMALS (IDA), MUMBAI:
  • In Defence of Animals, 7, Shanti Kunj, 124, Hindu Colony, 5th Lane, Dadar (E), Mumbai-400014
  • Ms. Fizzah Shah, Vice President, / Ms. SudnyaPatkar –9821036075,9833700017, 9819887632, fizzahshah28@gmail.com
  • Ph. 9820236075, 022 – 32681417 (Off.), 32681418 (Shelter), 24910655, 56268028, 24142195, 24143412, Fax. 24149375, info@idaindia.org
  • (Fizzah Navnitlal Shah (Res.): Flat No.M-3, M-4, The Loyal Co-op. Hsng.Soc.Ltd., Eden Hall, Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai-18) (Off.: Ashapura Exports P.Ltd., 2nd Floor, Lawrence & Mayo House, D.N.Road, Fort, Mumbai-1)
  • Ian Douglas - 09733150056, 9873950914
  • DevnarHaggital – 9320056585
  • NainaAthala - 9819887632
  • Ambulances available in Mumbai& Navi Mumbai
  • INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL WELFARE, CHENNAI:
  • Indian Institute of Animal Welfare, No. 3, 9th Cross Street, Steve Kabaleeswarar Nagar, Neelankarai, Chennai-600115.
  • Dr. Sadhana Rao – Ph. 09840456623, 044 – 24493141(not available), .
  • 8056028932, 9840214558, radharajan7@gmail.com
  • Ambulances available.
  • INDIAN SNAKES, PUNE:
  • Vivek Kumar Sharma, Ph. 09993116007, vivek@indiansnakes.org,
  • Millenium National School,18, Hill Side, Karwai Nagai, Pune
  • Jose Louies – Ph. 09745003075, jose@indiansnakes.org
  • AarohiRane – Ph. 09762519774)
  • (For snake rescue kits)
  • Set 1- Contains 2 Snake Hooks+ 1 Snake Bag with safety frame. Cost- 2800 per set.
  • Set 2- 1 Snake Tong. 3500 per piece Tropical Institute of Ecological Sciences TIES campus velloor PO Kerala
  • Webpage: www.indiansnakes.org
  • INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL RESCUE, GOA:
  • International Animal Rescue, Animal Tracks, MadungaVaddo, Assagao, Bardez, Goa.
  • John Hicks - Ph. 0832 - 2268328, 2268272, (R) 6511998, 9552557631, .
  • john@internationalanimalrescue.org, johnehicks@hotmail.com
  • Dr Marilyn Estibeiro, Vice Chairperson, Goa (International Animal Rescue, Lime House, Regency Close, Uckfield, East Essex TN221DS, U.K. Ph. 0044–1825–767688, Fax. 768012,
  • info@iar.org.uk, www.iar.org.uk )
  • (IPAN) INDIA PROJECT FOR ANIMALS & NATURE, NILGIRIS, T.N.:
  • Mr. Nigel Otter, IPAN, Hill View Farm Animal Refuge, Mavanhalla Post, Masnigudi, The Nilgiris-643223, Tamil Nadu
  • Ph. 9443699376, 0423 – 2526158, Fax. 2526313
  • ipannilgiris@gmail.com
  • INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL RESCUE, KERALA (See Animal Rescue, Kerala)
  • INDIAN SOCIETY FOR ANIMAL AND HUMAN WELFARE (ISAW), NAGPUR
  • PramodKanetkar, 09422102824
  • INITIATIVE FOR SYMBIOSIS BETWEEN HUMANS & ANIMALS (ISHA) ORGANIZATION, PUNE:
  • ANDHERI SEVEN BUNGALOWS, ANDHERI WEST, MUMBAI 400053
  • Email: info@ishapca.org.in
  • PriyaShindurnikar (Rescue), 09821331165,priyagill@yahoo.co.in,
  • priya@ishapca.org.in For Handicapped Dogs
  • JAINBIRDHOSPITAL, DELHI:
  • JainBirdHospital, c/o LaxminarayanMandir, Opp. Red Fort, Chandni Chowk, Delhi
  • Ph. 9810029698, 9868355222, (PP) 23270050 (incorrect), 23277134 (incorrect) 23288084
  • ambulance not available and rescue cases through individuals.
  • JALNA GAURAKSHA SAMITI:
  • Savita Devi Arya Gauraksha Samiti, Jalna- 40031203
  • Rajender Arya – 09423748438, 02482 - 231469
  • Opposite police building, Ram nagar, Police Colony,JalnaMaharashtra.
  • JHARKHAND ANIMAL WELFARE (JAWS), JAMSHEDPUR
  • 92-H6, Straight Mile Road, Sakshi, Jamshepur-831001
  • Dr. Arun K. Jha, Chairperson – 9431373976, 0657 – 2432480,
  • Email: akjha@tatanagar.com
  • Abhijit Roy, Hony.Secy. – abhijit@tatanagar.com
  • JANHIT SEWA SAMITI, PATILA
  • Phone No- 093567 90005
  • Email Id gausewaaurrakshadal@yahoo.com,
  • Webpage: http://gaurakshapta.com/
  • JEEVASHRAM, LUCKNOW:
  • KanhaUpvan ,Nadarganj Industrial Area , Near Amausi Airport , Lucknow
  • Helpline number: 8009521111, 8009392222
  • Yatendra Trivedi (Secretary) – 9918345671
  • HarshitaDeo, 09560939931
  • Indu Gupta, 09984201897
  • ambulance available all over Lucknow.
  • JEEVASHRAM, RAJOKRI, DELHI:
  • (Incharge – Ms. LekhaPoddar)
  • Jeev Ashram Veterinary Hospital-cum-Shelter, (Near Temple), Village Rajokri, New Delhi-110038
  • Ph. 25063696, 25064114, 25063696, 25064118, Fax. 25069571, .
  • jeevashram@yahoo.com,
  • Webpage: www.angelfire.com/az/jeevashram
  • ambulance works only within the range of 10-14 kms
  • JEEVRAM GOYAL GAUSHALA, BHATINDA:
  • 09417050408
  • JIVDAYA CHARITABLE TRUST, AHMEDABAD
  • Help Line-9924418184 (9:30 am to 6:00 pm)
  • Phone Id-(079) 26305080. Email Id:jivdaya@jivdayatrust.org,
  • jivdaya@jivdaya.com
  • Panjrapol Campus, Panjrapol, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad - 380009, India Kartik Shastri
  • JUST BE FRIENDLY, GUWAHATI:
  • Dr. Smriti, 09954449528,
  • KALYANI ANIMAL WELFARE FOUNDATION, DELHI:
  • Kharasa no 849-850,Village Bhatti, Chandrapur road, New Delhi – 110074 Dorthy Ghosh – 9818911612
  • no ambulance but rescue through private vehicles
  • KARUNA ANIMAL WELFARE ASSOC., UDUPI:
  • Karuna Animal Welfare Association of Karnataka, Udupi Branch, “Deepika”, V.P.Nagar, 3rd Road, PO. Kunjibettu, Udupi-576102, Karnataka
  • Dr. D.V. Bijoor, Hony.Sec.
  • (Karuna Animal Welfare Association of Karnataka, Kasturba Road, Bangalore-560001 9. Formerly Bangalore SPCA)
  • KARUNA FOUNDATION, RAJKOT:
  • Mr. MitalKhetani, 9824881999, 09998030393
  • 9898019059 / 9898499954 (Helpline No.)
  • KARUNA INTERNATIONAL, CHENNAI :
  • Shri Surendra M. Mehta / Shri Dulichand Jain
  • Karuna International, 36 (Old No.70), Sembudoss Street, Chennai-600001
  • Ph. 25231714, 42061663 (does not exist)karunainternational@yahoo.co.in
  • KARUNA SOCIETY, A.P. / INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL & BIRDS WELFARE SOCIETY, A.P.:
  • Ms. Clementien Pauws, President, Karuna Society for Animals & Nature,
  • 2/138/C, Karuna Nilayam, Behind S.C.Quarters, (Opp. Mosque),
  • Enumulapalli, (Puttaparthi), PrasanthiNilayam (P.O.), Anantapur Dist., A.P.-515134
  • Ph. 9490360218, 08555 – 287214, 287712, 289737 (Clinic), karunasociety@gmail.com
  • G. Manjunath, Project Director, International Animal & Birds Welfare Society, Jeevashram, Guttur-515164, Anantapur Dist., A.P.
  • Ph. 08555 – 221014, 9440566121, 9849876719, iaabws@yahoo.com ambulance available but works only in Anantpur district
  • KARUNA TRUST, SURAT:
  • Trustee – Dharnendra Bhai – 9376533377, 0261-3131901,
  • Address Venkatesh Apt 1/3736 near Anne Beesant Mall, SonifaliyaGopipura, Surat
  • Ambulance Service Available all over Surat.
  • KERALA ANIMAL WELFARE, KOZHIKODE:
  • Aditya Sampat, 09463453575
  • KOTA ANIMAL WELFARE TRUST, KOTA:
  • Bondita Sen, 09413677064
  • KRISHNA FOUDATION, DELHI:
  • D-3A, Rita Villa, Satbari, New Delhi – 110030
  • Mr. Hansraj – 011 26653341 (does not exist)
  • KRUPA LOVING ANIMALS, BANGALORE:
  • Poornima Harish, Managing Trustee
  • No.144, Phase-I, Nehru Road, Girinagar, Bangalore-560085 No.25, ChicoSquare, Hatchins Road, 5thCross, St. Thomas Town, Bengaluru-560084
  • Ph. 9880194757, poornima.harish@gmail.com
  • Krupa Loving Animals, No.L-99, Sector-XI, 9thB-Main, LIC Colony, Jevan Bima Nagar, HAL 3rd Stage, Bangalore-560075
  • Ph. 080 – 22224541(does not exist), 25291795 24 Hour Helpline: Dasappa Maternity Home Complex, N.R.Road, Bangalore-560002
  • Hospital: Sy.No.16, Volegerehalli, KengeriHobli, Bangalore-560060
  • MARUTHI ANIMAL CHARITABLE TRUST, BANGALORE:
  • (For Dogs)
  • Maruthi Animal Charitable Trust (R), Near Kodathi Gate, Kodathi Village, Surajpur Road, Survey No.138, Bangalore
  • Also: (Off.) MACT, 1882, 21st Main, 14th Cross, First Se., H.S.R. Layout, Bangalore
  • Mr.& Mrs. Sundar Ram Reddy
  • MAX VETS, DOG AND CAT HOSPITAL, DELHI:
  • Clinic 1: R55, Greater Kailash 1, New Delhi 110048 011 – 26432499, 9:30 am-1:30 pm, 4pm-8pm
  • Clinic 2: 201 Deepali, Pitampura, New Delhi - 110034 011-27013689, 9:30am to 12:30pm, 5:30pm-8:30pm
  • Mr. Manmohan Sharma: 09811586806
  • Dr. Manuj: 9868850304
  • Emergency no: 9810162807
  • MAYUR KALYAN SOCIETY, JHABUA, MADHYA PRADESH:
  • Ph- 9926342608; 9669642608
  • mayurwelfare@gmail.com,
  • Webpage: MayurKalyan Society, District Jhabua, MP www.peacock.org.in
  • MEERA ROAD FOR RESCUE PEACE FOR ANIMALS WELFARE ASSOCIATION, MUMBAI:
  • Salim Ameen Charania, 09029468975
  • MOTHER’S HEART SOCIETY, SASNER, KOLKATA
  • Helpline No. 09051809544
  • MUMBAI ANIMAL LIBERATION LEAGUE :
  • KashishJunejakashjuneja1997@gmail.com,
  • animalliberationmumbai@gmail.com
  • NATURE CLUB, SURAT:
  • 9825057678,9825480908, 9979730036, ,
  • natureclubsurat81@gmail.com
  • NOAH’S ARC ANIMAL SHELTER (doesn't exist):
  • Supriya Bose (Director Operations)– 7350004412, 7350004414 (does’t exist)
  • OM SHANTI GAUSHALA SHANTIDHAM DHAMNAAR, MANDSAUR:
  • ShriAdityanathVastralaya, Gaushala market, Mandsaur 458001
  • DilipijiDaangi – Mobile No- 9425191366
  • PARADISE SHELTER, KARJAT, THAKRE:
  • Roxanne Davur, Mob: +91 9623081987
  • Email: terraanima@gmail.com
  • PASHUPATI ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY, BARASAT, KOLKATA:
  • Regd Address:FLAT-I/3, NIHARIKA APPT, 8 N. G. BASAK ROAD, Dum Dum, Kolkata 700 080
  • Operations Office:C/O. Adv. RiteshBasu, Office of 'Taxmen', 5 K. B Basu Road (first floor), Barasat, Kolkata-700 124
  • Prasenjit Dutta, Mobile: +91-98307 93993 (Calls)/ 9007493288 (Whatsapp), dutta_p@hotmail.com
  • PAW, THIRUSSUR:
  • Head Mrs. PreethiSreevalsan - 9846030700
  • Paw thirussur, Rajvihar, CO Poothole, Trishur, Kerala- 68004 ambulances available in the district of Trishur
  • PAWA, MUMBAI:
  • All over Mumbai cruelty complaint including Thane and Kalyan
  • 9029468975
  • PAWS, Mumbai
  • A-18, Savitri Sadan, Dr. Mukherjee Road, (Near Nehru Ground), Dombivili (East), Mumbai-421201. Ph. 022 – 25830571
  • Nilesh Bhanage, 09920777536, pawsnilesh@gmail.com,
  • nilesh@pawsasia.org, NileshBhanage@asbi.co.in,
  • call9820161114@rediffmail.com
  • Helpline: 9820161114 (Manasi), 9869376238 (Anuradha)
  • ambulance available in districts of Dombivli and Kalyan areas
  • Webpage: www.pawsasia.org
  • Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/PAWSTV1
  • PAWS, PONDICHERRY:
  • Raghu, 9600829832
  • Sanjukta Lal, 09443254304, 09585521953
  • PEOPLE FOR CATTLE, CHENNAI:
  • People For Cattle In India, No: 208, Sai Niketan, No.6, Lock Street, Kottur, Chennai - 600085, Tamil Nadu,
  • Mr. S.V.BADRI (SetlurVaraddesikanBadri) – 09176043994, svbadri@gmail.com
  • Mr. G. ARUN PRASANNA (Founder), 98840 71136, 76670 66666, arun_8778@yahoo.co.in
  • PEOPLE FOR ANIMALS TRUST FARIDABAD:
  • Postal Address: House No- 1262, Sector-55, Faridabad 121004 TEL: +91 – 129-2231526
  • Shelter Address: Aastha Shelter Home, Sarurpor, Sohna Road, NIT, Faridabad
  • Helpline No.:09213961501, 09891816357
  • E-Mail: info@pfafaridabad.com, ravi@pfafaridabad.com
  • PET OWNERS AND ANIMAL LOVERS FOUNDATION(PALS),THANE:
  • Phone NO. 9324699829
  • Email Id- petownersandanimallover@gmail.com
  • PIG SHELTER, GURGAON:
  • KherkiMajra Village, Near Dhonkot Village, Gurgaon (near new highway)
  • PETA (People For the Ethical Treatment of Animals), Mumbai:
  • PETA India, 127/16, Jankidevi Public School Road, SVP Nagar, Near Versova Telephone Exchange, MHADA, Andheri (W), Mumbai-53
  • (Also: PO.Box 28260, Juhu, Mumbai-49.)
  • Ph. 022 - 40727382, Fax. 26367383, info@petaindia.org
  • Ph. 9820122602 (Animal Helpline), 9820122561 (Media) Anuradha Sawhney
  • PRAHLADPUR DOG STERILIZATION UNIT / CENTRE, DELHI:
  • GovernmentVeterinaryHospital, BangarVillage, Delhi-Bawana Road, Prahladpur, Delhi
  • Contact: Rajeev Jain, 9818678879, rjainindia@yahoo.com, ra.jain@eil.co.in
  • PRANT GA SEVA PRAMUKH, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND:
  • Ajay Bhartia, President, Gau SevaPariwar
  • Mob NO: 7746932531 (Whats up), 8210024568,8987788848,
  • ajaybhartia2007@gmail.com
  • District: Dhanbad, State: Jharkhand
  • PRAYAS, SURAT:
  • (Sheila Case)
  • Darshan Desai, 9712929081 (Personal No.)
  • 09825229081/ 09825119081 (Helpline No.)
  • PACFA – PROTECTION AND CARE FOR ANIMALS, MOHALI, NEAR CHANDIGARH:
  • Reshamjeet Kaur – 09872429976
  • reshambhandal@yahoo.com
  • RAHAT ANIMAL ORGANIZATION, DEHRADUN:
  • Ms Manavi Bhatt (Secretary), Adhoiwala, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun-248001, Uttarakhand.
  • Ph. 9897284048, 9997234425 (manavi’s mother), fax. 0135 – 2114064 6003004
  • Pfadehradoon@yahoo.com, manavibhatt@yahoo.com,
  • (Shelter & Hospital) 9997699474
  • Rahat Animal Shelter And Veterinary Hospital, Vill: Aamwala, Manjhla, Gram Panchayat: Nanurkheda, Dist: Dehradun. Uttarakhand
  • Mr. Sobti – 9456590606
  • (Ambulance available from 10-6, hospital and shelter available)
  • Webpage: www.pfadehradoon.org
  • RAKSHA,ANIMAL BIRDS HELPLINE, JAIPUR:
  • 69 greennagar, near dalda factory, durgapur bus stand Joy Gardner – 9828500065, 08058477387 (helpline)
  • Rohit Gangwal (president)- 09828114341
  • Email: rohit@raksha.org.in
  • Mohini Subedar (Treasurer) – 9509080240
  • Piyush shashtri (v. president) – 9509078131
  • 9251658991,9983127756,9166781766,9929804978
  • RAKSHITA ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, BHOPAL:
  • Veena Srivastava – 9826400778
  • d2mathur@gmail.com
  • dd235654@gmail.com
  • REPTILE CONSERVATION & RESEARCH CENTRE, UJJAIN:
  • Block No 20, Vasant Vihar, C- Sector, Nanakheda, Ujjain 456010,Madhya Pradesh
  • Mr. Mukesh Ingle (yellow Tshirt)
  • Director
  • Tel: 09893366848 email: mukeshingle@gmail.com
  • Ambulance not available and rescue through private vehicle.
  • RESCUE & REHABILITATION OF ANIMALS, ANAND, GUJARAT:
  • BhaveshSolanlo - 09913355932
  • ROAR AGAINST ANIMAL CRUELTY, BHOPAL:
  • Swati Gaurak - 09993171102
  • ROVER GROUP, GUWAHATI:
  • Krishnakshi Sharma, 08253910482
  • SAI JI ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, PATIALA, PUNJAB:
  • Helpline No. 7307990002
  • Volunteer no: 9569502324 (Satinder Pal Singh)
  • saianimalcaresociety@gmail.com
  • Quarter No 1303, Site 2, Patiala, Punjab 147001
  • Webpage: http://www.sacsociety.com/
  • SALTLAKE ANIMAL LOVERS ASSOCIATION, SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS:
  • Saltlake Animal Lovers Association, K.L.C., DAG No- 2091, KHATIAN
  • No. – 5717, DIST – South 24 Paraganas
  • Email- saltlakeanimal@gmail.com
  • SANGANER BIRD HELPLINE, JAIPUR:
  • Helpline Numbers: 09829060272, 0844158871
  • SANJAY GANDHI ANIMAL CARE CENTRE (SGACC), DELHI:
  • Sanjay Gandhi Animal Care Centre, Near ShivajiCollege and Home Guard Office, RajaGarden, New Delhi
  • (Nearest Metro Station: Rajouri Garden)
  • Ph. 011 25448062, 25447751
  • Ms. Aavritee Naithani (Director), 0965080963,
  • Aavritee.naithani@ymail.com
  • Ms. Ambika Shukla, 09810054077
  • Mr. Dilip Suri, 9810037712
  • sgacc1980@gmail.com
  • Webpage: www.sanjaygandhianimalcarecentre.org
  • SANSKRITI SAMVARDHANMANDAL, NANDED, MAHARASTRA:
  • Pramod Deshmukh, Chairperson, Ph-09823989997, 02465-227848 (ext- 21),
  • Email id- pramod@ssmandal.net
  • Sharada Nagar, Sagroli - Nanded - 431 731,Maharashtra, India.
  • Phone: +91-2465-227834 / +91 9923677624
  • Webpage: http://www.ssmandal.net
  • SAI ASHRAM, DELHI:
  • 30, Satbari Farms, Near Tivoli Gardens, Gaushala road, Chattarpur Mandir Road, New Delhi 110030
  • Shiv – 8130112915, Arvind- 9582204088
  • Ambulance available
  • SAVE, JAMMU:
  • RumpyMadaan, Chairperson, 09419240167, 09070420445,
  • rumpymadaan@gmail.com
  • SAVE OUR STRAYS, MUMBAI:
  • Sherly Menon
  • Priya IDA
  • 09820127083, 09820141134, 09820141310, 09870960432,
  • saveourstraysmum@gmail.com
  • SAJI ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, PATIALA:
  • Lucky, 009569502324
  • SEVAKARYA, NGO working in Darjeeling Hills:
  • Swapan Kumar Pal
  • Regional Incharge Hills, Darjeeling
  • 7, D.B. Giri Road, Barakakjhora, Darjeeling- 734101
  • Mobile: 9531743254/9434811188
  • sklamahatta@gmail.com
  • SHIV GANGA ANIMALS, MEHSANA, GUJARAT:
  • Dinesh Chandra Shah, 09925014850
  • SMAYL, DELHI:
  • SMAYL (See Many Animals Yap Laf), D-20, C.C. Colony, Rana Pratap Bagh, Delhi-110007
  • Mr. Devyush Gupta – 9136543636, 27117391
  • SNAKEPARK, PUNE :
  • Shri NeelamkumarKhaire, Director, SnakePark, Katraj, Pune-411046
  • Ph. 9822022006, 020 – 24370747
  • have a corporation car for emergency rescues
  • SNEHALAYA FOR ANIMALS, COIMBATORE, TN:
  • Mrs S. V. Geetharani Ph. - 8870207443
  • Address- NO.1 Mahalakshmi Avenue, KTVR College Road, MTP road, Coimbatore- TN 641020
  • Shelter- No.1, Selvapuram road, Near KNM spinning mills, Press colony, MTP Road-641019
  • SONADI, DELHI:
  • Sonadi, Village Masudabad, Near S.P.Kapur Farm House, Najafgarh, Delhi
  • Vandana Sen Gupta – 9212131218, 55813693 Dr. Vijay 9810054693
  • ambulance available in the area of West Delhi.
  • SONATA FOUNDATION, KOLKATA:
  • 362/1E/7A.N.S.C. BOSE ROAD NAKTALA KOLKATA 700047 Phone: 033-24816904
  • PRANAY DUTTA, 08902494241,09831064535, pranaydutta@yahoo.com
  • Webpage: http://sonatafoundation.org
  • SPCA ALLAHABAD:
  • Member Secretary – 0532 2548827, 09415214225
  • SPCA AMRITSAR:
  • Sehej Gulati – 09878296634, 0183 - 5068167
  • NiteshSingla – 09855596355 / Vaneet Randhawa - 09780223185
  • Dr. Gandhi, Dy.Director - 09814675355
  • SPCA BARODA – (See SPCA VADODARA):
  • SPCA CHANDIGARH
  • Mr. Reshanjeet - 098724229976
  • SPCA CHENNAI
  • No 67/34, Vepery High Road, Vepery, Chennai – 600007. Phn: 044-25612160, 25611628, 9445106389
  • SPCA COCHIN
  • Sanjeev / Sajith - 09995811322
  • SPCA DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI
  • SPCA, Shital Textiles, Plot No.16, Govt. Industrial Estate, Masat-Silvasa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli-396230
  • Mr. Jigar Shah - 09898764738 Ambulance available all over Dadar and Nagar Haveli
  • SPCA DELHI
  • Boulevard Road, Opp. Tis Hazari Court, MunshiPremchand Marg, Delhi-110054. Ph. 23965369, 23972805, Fax. 22120954
  • H.R. Khajuria: 9919944956
  • SPCA GOA
  • Torda, 78/4 ,Salvador-Do-Mundo,altopurvuritordaBardez, Goa-403101 Ph. 0832 – 2416180
  • Lyn D’Souza, 09821016325 (mumbai), lynn144@gmail.com ambulance available only in North Goa
  • SPCA IDUKKI, KERALA
  • A.G.Babu (Thiruvananthapuram) – 9447182735, 9746472712, 0485 – 2831555, Res. 0484 – 2363163
  • SethuMadhavan - 09947156900 (wrong no.) M.N.JayaChandran( president ) – 9446417836
  • thodubullaMundamattam, 685584 idukki district kerala Ambulance not available but rescue cases through goods vehicle in Kovallam
  • SPCA KODIKANAL
  • Webpage: www.allseasonslandscaping.in
  • Kodikanal society for Protection and Care For Animals (KSPCA) and All seasons JH landscaping
  • Mrs. Jenani – 08903501395, 09884371395 (wrong number)
  • SPCA KOLKATA
  • Calcutta Society for The Prevention of Cruelty to Animals, 276, B B Ganguly Street, Bowbazar, Kolkata – 700012
  • Phone -033 2236 7738 / 2863 1255
  • SPCA KOLLAM
  • Dr. Thomas, 09446912586
  • SPCA, LUCKNOW
  • Amit Sehgal, SPCA Member, 08005462867
  • Kamal Sharma, 09918255553
  • SPCA MADURAI
  • C.P.Saravanan, 07358852547
  • maduraispca@gmail.com
  • SPCA MUMBAI
  • Col. Khanna, SPCA, Dr. S.S.Rao Road, Parel, Mumbai-400012
  • Ph. 9821028600, 022 – 24135434
  • Mr. Kadam (head of inspectors), 8425954264, 9892749936
  • SPCA NOIDA
  • Shri Sajal Shrivastava, SPCA Noida, Plot No.8, Sec.94, (Nest to Cremation Ground), Noida-201301, U.P.
  • (Prev.address: C-32, Sector-47, Noida-201304, U.P.
  • Ph. 9810704826, 0120 – 2571085, 2951199 (Shelter), 9810114617 (Anuradha Dogra) Vidhi Shukla: 09818085256
  • SPCA PILIBHIT
  • Pramod Agarwal, 09837057047
  • pilibhitmsgoffice@gmail.com
  • Dr. Vipin, 9760469050, 0582-256525
  • SPCA SHIMLA
  • Vibhuti Shah, 09816188352, vibhuti.sharda@gmail.com
  • Babx SPCA, 09816209598
  • Nirdosh Chauhan Spca, 09418122337
  • Chandan Rao, 09882021863
  • SPCA THANE - THANE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS:
  • Mrs. Shakuntala Majumdar, Thane SPCA, 305, B-Wing, Gangotri, Jangid Complex, Mira Road (East), Thane-401107, Maharashtra
  • Ph. 9821520229,9321212344,9322271966, thanespca@hotmail.com
  • Dr. SuhasRane - 9323699887
  • Debashish Majumdar, Exec.Secretary, 09821520229
  • Horses
  • Prema – 9840812957(wrong number), Roxanne – 09443095600
  • Nigel Otter – 0423-2526158, 09443699376
  • SPCA VADODARA (VSPCA) / SPCA BARODA:
  • GSPCA & WILDLIFE SOS BARODA, GUJARAT 60, Kunj Society, Alakapuri, Vadodara-390007
  • Ms. Snehal Bhavsar (nee Snehal Bhatt) (DIED) - Ph. 9227722337, 9825011117, 9825011118, Fax. 2320729
  • (VSPCA) Shefali – 9898152156
  • SPCA VISAKHAPATNAM (VSPCA):
  • Webpage: http://vspca.org
  • Webpage: http://helpanimalsindia.org
  • Visakha Society for Protection and Care of Animals, 26-15-200 Main Road, TOWN KOLHA ROAD, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530001
  • Ph. 0891 - 2716124 (office), 2001046 (shelter)
  • Pradeep Nath – 09848185652, 9848195652, 0891 – 2564759,
  • vspcadeep@yahoo.co.in
  • SHRI JALKRANTI TRUST, RAJKOT:
  • Trustee – Shri Mansukh Bhai Suvagia (Rajkot) - 9426351301
  • SHRI RAM WILDLIFE AND NATURE CONSERVATION TRUST, OOTY:
  • Shree Ram, 09980218242
  • SRI KISHAN GAUSHALA, DELHI:
  • SurbhiShodhSansthan, Sultanpur Dabas, Kanjhawla Road, Bawana, Delhi – 110039
  • Sanjay Gupta 8860602164
  • Chhangan Lal Gupta, 9311255576 (wrong number), 9811255576
  • 9312963260, 931293261
  • SRI SATYA SAI ANIMAL WELFARE KINDNESS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY, KADAPA:
  • Shri Arjun Reddy, 09440879194
  • SHELTER FOR ANIMALS, DARJEELING, KALIMPONG:
  • 09547270076, 03552 270534, aklepcha@gmail.com
  • Mr. Rudra (Staff)
  • Ms. FurmitLepcha, 08116882268, lepchafurmit@gmail.com
  • SHRI ANANDJI KALYANJI CHAPARYAL PANJRAPOLE SARVAJANIK TRUST (BHAVNAGAR):
  • Trustee – Manish Nagindas Shah – 9825205220
  • Manish N. Shah, 202, Sarthik, A-Z Showroom, Atabai Bhavnagar
  • No Ambulances Rescue Through Private Cars.
  • SHRI BALGOPAL GAUSHALA SOCIETY, FEROZPUR, PUNJAB:
  • Rohit Kumar, 08146151581
  • SHRI DAYA SINDHU JEEV RAKSHA KENDRA, CHILKANA, SAHARANPUR:
  • Sunil Jain Rana, 09634553030
  • SHRI VADODRA PANJRAPOLE SANSTHA (BARODA):
  • Trustee – Deepak J. Shah – 9998044499
  • Uchibowl, Rajwan Road, Baroda 390001
  • no ambulances available and do not deal with rescue cases
  • SHRI VISHYANAND SURISHVAR JAINSEVA TRUST:
  • H-48-49 , Vijay Vallabh Marg , Naveen Shahadra, Delhi-32 22825088, 9810063955
  • no ambulance rescue cases handled through bikes
  • SRI MAHAVEER JAIN PASU SEWAKENDRA, NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH:
  • Kantaben -9490426779
  • Indu Lumia -9000334100
  • Indira Jain – 94942888119
  • TAMIL NADU ECOLOGICAL & ANIMAL PROTECTION SOCIETY(TEAPS), NILGIRI:
  • B.K. Kumaran
  • Address- 168, Raj Mahal, Race Course Road,Ooty- PH. 643001 Nilgiri (Tamil NADU)
  • Mobile- 09443366181, Email: bestooty@gmail.com
  • THE VOICE OF STRAY DOGS, BANGALORE:
  • The TWB Building, 4062, 19th Main, Hall II Stage, Bangalore, 560008
  • Rakesh Shukla (Founder)
  • rakesh@strays.in
  • 9845041426 9880119900 (does not exist)
  • THE YOUTH HANDS FOUNDATION, CUTTACK, ODISHA:
  • Pranab K Behera (secretary)
  • 1570/1571, D/12, Sector 6 Coa, Cuttack, 753014 odisha 06716554322
  • 09937561669 / 7278492116
  • secretary@youtuhandsyu.org
  • theyouthhands4u@gmail.com
  • TIGER CONSERVATION AUTHORITY, DELHI:
  • NATIONAL TIGER CONSERVATION AUTHORITY, Bikaner House, Annexe-V, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi-110011.
  • Ph. 23384428, Fax. 23074272
  • Global Tiger Forum
  • 200Jor Bagh 3rd floor Dr. Rajesh Gopal, Member Secretary - Ph. 9868286591
  • TINKU MEMORIAL TRUST, VAPI, GUJARAT:
  • Tinku Memorial Trust, Nr. Hotel Ekta& Petrol Pump, N.H No 8, Post Khadki, Tal Pardi, Dist, Vapi, Gujarat 396185
  • Nilesh Raichura- 09825055221
  • SheetalRaichaura, 08141663344, 08980838888, shital_kakkad@gmail.com
  • Webpage: www.tinkumemorialtrust.org
  • TPAWS JAISALMER :
  • 08561337746, vgvetvg@rediffmail.com
  • TRAFFIC INDIA, DELHI:
  • Mr.Manoj Mishra, Director - Ph. 24698578, 24691760, 24616532 (all the numbers do not exist)
  • ADDRESS: WWF-India, Pirojsha Godrej National Conservation Centre, 172-B, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi-110003.
  • TREE OF LIFE FOR ANIMALS, AJMER:
  • Ms. Rachel, Tree of Life for Animals, KharekhariVillage, Nr. Foy Sagar, Ajmer, Rajasthan-301005, 9928007612
  • Ph. 09829965585 (Hindi), 09928007604, 09829786362 (English), 9828051604, 0145- 5149877 enquiries@tolfa.org.uk
  • Webpage: www.tolfa.org.uk
  • TIBETAN MEDICAL AND ASTRO INSTITUTE TRUST JAMP LING CHARITABLE TRUST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH :
  • Lis- west kamang district, Arunachal Pradesh, Village – Lis
  • Ms. Thupten Sangmo – 08414823695, 9402271545 (not available), tsonalhamo@rediffmail.com
  • Sera Village. P.O./P.S.-Bomdila, West kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh
  • VETERINARY COUNCIL OF INDIA, DELHI:
  • Veterinary Council of India, A- Wing, IInd Floor, August Kranti Bhawan,
  • BhikajiCama Place, New Delhi-110066
  • Ph.26184149/26184354
  • Fax: 26182434
  • Webpage: www.vci.nic.in
  • VASUNDHARA GAU SEV, RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH:
  • Address- 104, Balaji Garden, New Ganj, Mandi Road, Fafadih, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Mr. Tikam Das Chandak, Ph. 9302302301
  • Santosh Tiwari Ph. 9424103333
  • Rekha Aggarwal Ph. 9302872344
  • VADODRA CENTER FOR ANIMAL RESCUE AND EMERGENCY (VCARE), VADODRA, GUJARAT:
  • VCARE, Aashiyana, Lakdikui Village, near Jaspur, Padra Taluka, Vadodra – 391440, Gujarat
  • 09409027166,vadodaracare@yahoo.co.in
  • Ambulance service available
  • VET BEYOND BORDERS:
  • Dr. ThinleyBhutia (Gangtok), 09434144248
  • thinley@vetsbeyondborders.org
  • VOICE OF VOICELESS, FARIDABAD:
  • Ajaydeep Singh, 09810268665
  • VULTURE CARE CENTRE, PINJORE:
  • Dr. Vibhu Prakash, b3 forest complex Vulture Care Centre, Pinjore, Haryana
  • Ph. 01733264426 (R), 01733232924 (O)
  • No ambulance, it's a breeding centre
  • WELFARE OF STRAY DOGS, MUMBAI:
  • The Welfare of Stray Dogs, c/o Mr. F. Broacha, 2nd Floor, Yashwant Chamber, B.Barucha Marg, Kalaghoda, Mumbai-400023
  • Ph. 022 – 64222838, 23733433(does not exist)
  • Shri Abodh Aras, 9819100808
  • WELFARE SHREE JAN SOCIETY, JAMSHEDPUR:
  • Mr. Sandeep Murakar, 09431117507
  • WILDLIFE S.O.S., DELHI:
  • Shri Kartick Satyanarayana, D-210, Defence Colony, New Delhi-110024
  • Ph. 24651440, 9810114563, 9971699731 (Nitin), Fax. 51550480
  • wsos@vsnl.com, kartick@wildlifesos.org
  • Helpline - 9871963535
  • Vishnu: 9971699727
  • Vaseem: 09717296329, 08527143753 Yogesh: 09971699721
  • Ambulance is available
  • WILDLIFE PROTECTION SOC. (WPSI), DELHI:
  • WILDLIFE PROTECTION SOCIETY OF INDIA, S-25, Panchsheel park – 17, New Delhi-110048.
  • Ph. 41635920 / 21 / 24
  • Ashok Kumar – 980418280 (wrong number)
  • Belinda Wright – 9811190690, 9811091783, (Ms.Titu) 9810063898
  • Email: wpsi@nde.vsnl.net.in, wildhaathi@hotmail.com
  • WILDLIFE RESCUE, DELHI (WILD BIRDS):
  • Saud, Ph. No-9810129698
  • Nadeem Shehzaad – 9810039698, maxray77@gmail.com
  • Helpline- 0981002968
  • 2970Shahganj, Ajmeri gate, Delhi – 110006
  • (No ambulances, mainly deals with hunter birds and bird hospital with doctors)
  • WILDLIFE TRUST (WTI), DELHI:
  • WILDLIFE TRUST OF INDIA (W.T.I.): A-220, New Friends Colony, New Delhi-110065
  • Ph. 26326025 / 26326026, Telefax. 26326027
  • Vivek Menon (Exec.Dir) -9958123331, 9868520031
  • Ashok Kumar – 9810418280
  • Tara Gandhi (Trustee), email. tgandhi@alpha.nic.in)
  • WORLD FOR ALL, MUMBAI:
  • Asha Mobile Clinic [Helpine (8:30am – 6pm)]
  • WEST MUMBAI, BANDRA, ANDHERI, BORIALI, DAHISAR, MEERA ROAD
  • TarunishBalsar: 09820403978, 09820127085, 09820001506
  • WORLDWIDE FUND (WWF-INDIA), DELHI:
  • Worldwide Fund for Nature - India, Pirojsha Godrej National Near habitat center Conservation Centre, 172-B, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi-110003.
  • Ph. 41504815, 41504774, Fax. 41504779
  • Ravi Singh Ph. 41504815 – 19 (Ms. Sunita (Secy.)- 9810372632), Ms. Sejal
  • Bohra – 41504804
  • WELFARE FOR ANIMALS, GOA:
  • Welfare for animals-Atul Sarin (Goa, India) +91 9823541603, atulsarin@hotmail.com
  • 1198 MulgaVaddo,SIOLIM, Bardez,Goa-403517 Dr Upendra Kumar- +91 9764766602
  • Stephanie Panayiotou (London, UK) +447894167210
  • steph.panayiotou@gmail.com
  • YUSUFSARAIHOSPITAL, DELHI – (Temporarily CLOSED):
  • Plot No. 26, Community Centre, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi-110049
  • ZOO, DELHI:
  • National Zoological Park, Mathura Road, New Delhi.
  • Ph. 24359825, 25358070
  • WILDLIFE CRIME CONTROL BUREAU:
  • S No. Name CONTACT INFO Email Id
    1. Ms. Tilotma Verma, Add. Director 011- 26713181 Addldir-wccb@gov.in
    2. Sh. Kamal Datta, Jt Director 011-26182483, 9654281242 Kamaldatta1969@yahoo.co.in
    3. Sh. Rameshwar Singh Thakur, Dy. Director 011-26160762, 9868402707 Ramosaig64@gmail.com
    4. Sh. C. Behera, Dy. Director, Kolkata 033-22878698, 9433099530 chaturifs@gmail.com
    5. Sh. S.R.V. Murthy, Dy. Director, Chennai 044-24916747, 09444183635 murthyifs@gmail.com
    6. Sh. Nishant Verma, Dy. Director, Delhi 011-23386706, 08826390808 Nvermaifs99@rediffmail.com
    7. Sh. M. Maranko, Dy. Director, Mumbai 022-27561888, 9987681037 marankowccb@gmail.com
    8. Sh. Arbind K. Jha, Asst. Director 011-23386706, 9899954865 Arbinjha12@gmail.com
    9. Sh. S. Karimullah, Asst. Director 011-26160751, 8860106950 karimvkb@gmail.com
    10. Sh. T.P. Pradeep, Inspector 04567-230550, 8903137550 pradeepncb@gmail.com
    11. Sh. A.R. Choudhary, Asst Director 0361-2469940, 9435492922 Arc.wccb@yahoo.in
    12. Sh. R.S. Sharath, Inspector 011-26160751, 9990410379 sharathro@gmail.com
    13. Sh. S.V. Sheshadri, WLI 022-26828184, 9820240221 anuabhishesh@gmail.com
    14. Ms. Arti Singh, WLI 011-23386706, 9990543753 Aartisingh_1964@rediffmail.com
    15. Sh. B.S. Khadi, WLI 011-23386706, 9971202901 Khati_wccb@yahoo.com
    16. Sh. Madhivanan, WLI 0761-2840689, 7898195667 amadhivanan@yahoo.co.in
    17. Ms. Shanti Pillai, Inspector 044-24916747, 9445153277 Shanthiwccb@gmail.com
    18. Mr. Kaushik Mondal, WLI 8527198039, 011-26713181
    19. Mr. DokinAdimallaiah, WLI 044-24916747, 09746536986
    20. Sh.K.K. Sarma, WLI 011-23386706, 8447963424, 9968061946 Sarma.kishor@rediffmail.com

Contact Details

Back to Top